Sarah Orozco

RE/MAX Gold Coast Realtors

About
A Southern California native, with a touch of Midwest living, where she learned her hard work ethic. Sarah began her real estate career and hasn’t looked back. She is highly motivated and dedicated to her client’s needs. That quickly moved her from the office into the field of showing and selling homes. Since then, Sarah has worked to assist clients in finding their primary residences, investment properties, luxury vacation homes as well as representing sellers in a high volume market.
With a personal passion for real estate and interior design, partnered with her background in business, Sarah used her gift of relationships to develop a successful real estate career. Sarah has the experience, communication skills and honesty to indulge her clients needs, that creates and sustains business relationships.
Sarah’s passion and dedication to serving children’s needs in her community is of the utmost importance to her. Giving back is what we are meant to do!
Highlights *
13
Recent sales
$164K-$979K
Price range
$625K
Median price
14
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
805 Moby Dick Ln
Oxnard, CA 93030
3/18/2026 $625,000 Buyer
250 Telegraph Rd
Fillmore, CA 93015
11/4/2025 $164,150 Buyer
250 E Telegraph Rd
Fillmore, CA 93015
11/4/2025 $164,150 Buyer
1522 Seabridge Ln
Oxnard, CA 93035
8/20/2025 $979,000 Buyer
1000 Amber Dr
Santa Paula, CA 93060
4/9/2025 $815,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,391,000
Median Sale Price
$695,500
Price Range
$611K - $780K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$6,520,300
Median Sale Price
$625,000
Price Range
$164K - $979K

Sales Volume Timeline

Sarah Orozco’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $777K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.7M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $611K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $886K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $455K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $780K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $815K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $979K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $328K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $625K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $777K Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.7M Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $611K Q2 2024 Total Sales $886K Q3 2024 Total Sales $455K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $780K Q2 2025 Total Sales $815K Q3 2025 Total Sales $979K Q4 2025 Total Sales $328K Q1 2026 Total Sales $625K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

RE/MAX Gold Coast Realtors
1000 Town Center Dr 130
Oxnard, CA 93036

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01909332

Oxnard

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • $625K median price

Fillmore

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 57 days on market
  • $164K median price

Port Hueneme

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $380K median price