- Agent Pronto
- North Carolina
- Winston-Salem
- Tim Russell
With a background of banking, insurance, and construction, I go above and beyond to make my client feel understood and supported in the process. Whether you're a first time buyer to an investor, as a North Carolina native who knows the area, I will be your trusted Realtor.
- 24
- Recent sales
- $5K-$565K
- Price range
- $180K
- Median price
- 7
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
4904 123
Winston Salem, NC 27105
|
4/21/2026 | $5,000 | Buyer |
|
1114 Red Top Rd
Wilkesboro, NC 28697
|
3/24/2026 | $565,000 | Buyer |
|
313 Yountz Rd
Lexington, NC 27292
|
3/16/2026 | $63,000 | Buyer |
|
7129 Ridge Rd
Tobaccoville, NC 27050
|
12/23/2025 | $179,900 | Buyer |
|
816 Brickwood Ct
Winston Salem, NC 27127
|
12/12/2025 | $135,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $226,000
- Median Sale Price
- $113,000
- Price Range
- $8K - $218K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 10
- Total Value
- $1,655,050
- Median Sale Price
- $142,500
- Price Range
- $5K - $565K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $514,500
- Median Sale Price
- $218,000
- Price Range
- $8K - $289K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 14
- Total Value
- $2,576,950
- Median Sale Price
- $154,950
- Price Range
- $5K - $565K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $1,003,000
- Median Sale Price
- $218,000
- Price Range
- $8K - $301K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 19
- Total Value
- $3,580,450
- Median Sale Price
- $159,900
- Price Range
- $5K - $565K
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(4)
Tim is amazing at his job. You can expect nothing but the best. He will go above and beyond to make sure everything understandable and done right. I will continue to recommend him to everyone I know. Keep up the great work. You deserve 10 stars 🏆
Source: Agent
Fantastic agent! Made our first ever home purchase painless. Would definitely suggest him for your real estate needs.
Source: Agent
Tim is very friendly and willing to help with any questions you may have and always willing to help or workout issues that may occur. He does his best to help with anything he can and is able to give insight. He is great to work with and I would recommend him to anyone.
Source: Agent
We had an excellent experience purchase experience with Tim. He was incredibly responsive,very knowledgeable, and showed great care and interest in our transaction