Wissam Mahfouz

RE/MAX Remax Leading Edge

About
With 16 years of experience in the real estate industry, I have received numerous awards from RE/MAX Leading Edge. I pride myself on my accessibility; I always answer my phone and promptly return calls. My customers are always my top priority.
Highlights *
41
Recent sales
$1K-$400K
Price range
$160K
Median price
20
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
11441 Seymour Rd
Taymouth Twp, MI 48417
4/13/2026 $225,000 Seller
25761 Jennifer
Redford Twp, MI 48239
3/31/2026 $236,000 Buyer
1178 Fort Park Blvd
Lincoln Park, MI 48146
3/13/2026 $165,000 Buyer
25761 Jennifer
Redford Twp, MI 48239
3/1/2026 $236,000 Buyer
7668 Evergreen Ave
Detroit, MI 48228
1/30/2026 $1,300 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$1,624,600
Median Sale Price
$199,900
Price Range
$1K - $320K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
31
Total Value
$5,149,400
Median Sale Price
$132,000
Price Range
$2K - $400K

Sales Volume Timeline

Wissam Mahfouz’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $556K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $657K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $625K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $593K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $78K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.5M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $616K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $400K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $320K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $250K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $160K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $770K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $225K Q2 2023 Total Sales $556K Q3 2023 Total Sales $657K Q4 2023 Total Sales $625K Q1 2024 Total Sales $593K Q2 2024 Total Sales $78K Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.5M Q4 2024 Total Sales $616K Q1 2025 Total Sales $400K Q2 2025 Total Sales $320K Q3 2025 Total Sales $250K Q4 2025 Total Sales $160K Q1 2026 Total Sales $770K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $225K

Professional Info

Brokerage

RE/MAX Remax Leading Edge
25050 Ford Rd
Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
MI 6​5​0​1​3​4​4​4​4​1

Dearborn

  • 11 sales past 3 years
  • 54 days on market
  • $240K median price

Detroit

  • 10 sales past 3 years
  • 27 days on market
  • $50K median price

Taylor

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • $90K median price