About
Alison Miller was born and raised in North Carolina and has never left. She comes from a background of 13 years in customer service and brings passion, consideration, and dedication to her real estate clients. Alison has gained valuable experience in sales, marketing, business management, and ownership that make her uniquely suited to serve both real estate buyers and sellers. Alison entered the real estate world in 2022 to become her own boss, help people achieve home ownership, and inspire young women to pursue their aspirations, and she hasn't looked back since. Alison Miller is married and lives in Mebane, NC, with her husband and three children. She enjoys spending her free time gardening, cooking, and hunting for shark teeth on the beach.
Highlights
*
- 27
- Recent sales
- $75K-$730K
- Price range
- $228K
- Median price
- 4
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
4118 Casa St
Durham, NC 27704
|
5/1/2026 | $240,000 | Seller |
|
319 E Church St
Creedmoor, NC 27522
|
1/16/2026 | $125,000 | Seller |
|
3112 Kenan Rd
Durham, NC 27704
|
1/13/2026 | $255,000 | Seller |
|
3114 Kenan Rd
Durham, NC 27704
|
12/22/2025 | $210,000 | Seller |
|
2320 Poindexter Rd
Hurdle Mills, NC 27541
|
11/24/2025 | $310,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 8
- Total Value
- $2,238,050
- Median Sale Price
- $234,025
- Price Range
- $125K - $730K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $385,000
- Median Sale Price
- $192,500
- Price Range
- $75K - $310K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 10
- Total Value
- $2,533,050
- Median Sale Price
- $219,025
- Price Range
- $100K - $730K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $1,502,000
- Median Sale Price
- $173,000
- Price Range
- $75K - $355K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 15
- Total Value
- $4,647,550
- Median Sale Price
- $240,000
- Price Range
- $100K - $730K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 12
- Total Value
- $2,783,000
- Median Sale Price
- $174,000
- Price Range
- $75K - $510K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Keller Williams Central
2280 S Church St suite 206
Burlington, NC 27215
2280 S Church St suite 206
Burlington, NC 27215
Licensed
Licensed Real Estate Agent
NC 335174
NC 335174
Specialties
- First-time buyers
- Investment & property management
- Luxury properties
Top Cities *
Burlington
- 6 sales past 3 years
- 62 days on market
- $195K median price
Roxboro
- 4 sales past 3 years
- $151K median price
Durham
- 3 sales past 3 years
- 33 days on market
- $240K median price
Service Areas (61 cities)