Celeste Zarling

Century 21 Northwest

About
I am a highly skilled professional Realtor, familiar with the local market and real estate trends. I specialize in residential listings and purchases and have a proven record of getting the best price for my clients while making it a stress-free process. As the #1 agent at Century 21 NW, I am ranked in the top 10 in Washington and the top 1% in the United States. Credentialed as a Centurion Producer with Century 21, I provide you with experience on your side.

When you list with me, your staging, cleaning, and top-notch marketing are all part of my service to ensure your home is visually presented at its best, helping you earn more money when you sell. Selling with Celeste is stress-free!
Highlights *
94
Recent sales
$20K-$2.75M
Price range
$690K
Median price
13
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
17032 SE 331st St
Auburn, WA 98092
5/1/2026 $1,116,500 Buyer
16454 108th Ave NE
Bothell, WA 98011
4/30/2026 $2,265,000 Seller
905 NE 43rd St
Seattle, WA 98105
4/17/2026 $169,000 Seller
24419 214th Ave SE
Maple Valley, WA 98038
3/4/2026 $1,095,000 Seller
23206-2 Fitzgerald Rd
Bothell, WA 98021
2/26/2026 $759,950 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
77
Total Value
$67,359,201
Median Sale Price
$690,000
Price Range
$20K - $2.75M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$11,902,400
Median Sale Price
$625,000
Price Range
$86K - $1.39M

Sales Volume Timeline

Celeste Zarling’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $2.5M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $7.8M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $4.1M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $11M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $12M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $4.2M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $7.3M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $5.9M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $7M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $8M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.2M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.6M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $3.6M Q2 2023 Total Sales $2.5M Q3 2023 Total Sales $7.8M Q4 2023 Total Sales $4.1M Q1 2024 Total Sales $11M Q2 2024 Total Sales $12M Q3 2024 Total Sales $4.2M Q4 2024 Total Sales $7.3M Q1 2025 Total Sales $5.9M Q2 2025 Total Sales $7M Q3 2025 Total Sales $8M Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.2M Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.6M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $3.6M

Ratings & Reviews
4.3 (29)

Neal Martin
Snohomish, WA - Apr 25, 2022

Verified by RealSatisfied

Cecily V Erickson
Kirkland, WA - Apr 5, 2022

Verified by RealSatisfied

John P Cote Jr.
Renton, WA - Mar 2, 2022

Verified by RealSatisfied

Chad Storey
Kirkland, WA - Dec 9, 2021

Celeste did a wonderful job in this transaction to WIN the deal. There were 10+ buyers on this property -- and we WON the deal. Celeste is the Best !

Verified by RealSatisfied

Ken Kendall
Bothell, WA - Sep 15, 2021

We were going to do a sale by owner but after being contacted by Celeste we realized we were in over our heads.

Celeste made the sale fast and painless for us and made us very happy we went wither her and her team.

Verified by RealSatisfied

Professional Info

Brokerage

Century 21 Northwest
15903 98th Ave NE
Kirkland, WA 98033

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
WA 113247

Specialties

  • Flipping & rehab
  • Luxury properties
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Seattle

  • 15 sales past 3 years
  • 111 days on market
  • $525K median price

Bothell

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 28 days on market
  • $1.27M median price

Kirkland

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 40 days on market
  • $1.73M median price