David Hurley

eXp Realty of California

About
David Hurley has been selling real estate in the greater Sacramento and Roseville area since 2002 and is a negotiations expert. Homelight has recognized David Hurley as being in the top 5% in the nation for his ability to secure the best deals for his clients. David always prioritizes his clients' needs and interests.
Highlights *
33
Recent sales
$180K-$699K
Price range
$519K
Median price
24
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
4305 Indian Creek Dr
Loomis, CA 95650
5/14/2026 $2,500,000 Seller
4535 Tiller Way
Roseville, CA 95747
4/13/2026 $740,000 Buyer
9065 Himalaya Way
Roseville, CA 95747
3/18/2026 $640,000 Buyer
4246 Albertville Way
Antelope, CA 95843
3/16/2026 $512,000 Seller
1025 Wilson Ave
Lincoln, CA 95648
3/10/2026 $580,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
36
Total Value
$18,655,500
Median Sale Price
$511,000
Price Range
$145K - $2.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,661,947
Median Sale Price
$645,000
Price Range
$632K - $740K

Sales Volume Timeline

David Hurley’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $4.7M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.4M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.2M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $3.7M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2.6M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $535K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $276K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.3M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.4M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $3.2M Q2 2023 Total Sales $4.7M Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.4M Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.2M Q1 2024 Total Sales $3.7M Q2 2024 Total Sales $2.6M Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $535K Q1 2025 Total Sales $276K Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.4M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $3.2M

Professional Info

Brokerage

eXp Realty of California
2603 Camino Ramon
San Ramon, CA 94583

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
CA 01336883

Specialties

  • Flipping & rehab
  • Luxury properties
  • Military

Top Cities *

Rio Linda

  • 12 sales past 3 years
  • 43 days on market
  • $519K median price

Sacramento

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 42 days on market
  • $396K median price

North Highlands

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 80 days on market
  • $415K median price