Team

YOUR KC SELLER TEAM

RE/MAX Elite REALTORS

About
I'm Jason, a dedicated real estate professional serving the Greater Kansas City area. Licensed in both Missouri and Kansas, I help clients navigate the real estate market with confidence.
Building Trust Through Relationships:
Before my real estate career, I spent 15 years as a police officer with the Kansas City Missouri Police Department. This experience taught me that trust is the cornerstone of any meaningful relationship, both in business and in life.
Local Roots and Education:
Growing up in the "Northland," I attended Oak Park High School and William Jewell College, then earned a Master’s in Business Management from Baker University. This educational background helps me provide exceptional service to my clients.
My Philosophy:
Success isn't just about closing deals; it's about forming lasting relationships. I believe relationships are the foundation of trust, and I strive to ensure my clients feel supported every step of the way.
Highlights *
116
Recent sales
$56K-$1.49M
Price range
$307K
Median price
10
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
308 SE Richardson Pl
Lee'S Summit, MO 64063
4/16/2026 $410,000
Last known list price
Buyer
9754 N Lewis Ave
Kansas City, MO 64157
4/6/2026 $275,000
Last known list price
Buyer
11417 Rye Dr
Kearney, MO 64060
3/27/2026 $710,085
Last known list price
Buyer
10516 N Hedges Ave
Kansas City, MO 64157
3/3/2026 $1,525,000
Last known list price
Seller
8501 NE 56th St
Kansas City, MO 64119
2/28/2026 $249,000
Last known list price
Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
77
Total Value
$25,948,451
Median Sale Price
$271,500
Price Range
$56K - $1.49M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
42
Total Value
$18,686,892
Median Sale Price
$367,950
Price Range
$130K - $950K

Sales Volume Timeline

YOUR KC SELLER TEAM’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $4.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $2.1M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.1M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.6M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $6.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $6.1M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $4M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $4.1M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $5.7M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.7M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.2M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $4.1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $681K Q2 2023 Total Sales $4.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $2.1M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.1M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.6M Q2 2024 Total Sales $6.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $6.1M Q4 2024 Total Sales $4M Q1 2025 Total Sales $4.1M Q2 2025 Total Sales $5.7M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.7M Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.2M Q1 2026 Total Sales $4.1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $681K

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (2)

Jeffrey W.

The notion of selling our home had been a recurring topic in conversations between my wife and me. Strangely, it never quite made it to the forefront; always relegated to the back burner without a concrete explanation. It was a mix of nerves, a bit of confusion about the process, and various uncertainties that seemed to keep us from taking the plunge. During this ongoing contemplation, I decided to reach out to Jason, expressing our selling goals while openly admitting that I wasn't entirely certain if our expectations were grounded in reality.

Jason responded promptly, agreeing to meet with me at the property. During our meeting, he took the time to guide us through the entire selling process. What struck us the most was Jason's straightforwardness in addressing our expectations. Instead of providing a script of what we wanted to hear, he offered candid insights – telling us what we needed to hear. This honest approach immediately earned our respect.

More @ https://g.co/kgs/A7cgbu

Source: Agent

Kevin C.

Jason helped us find our forever home while transitioning from out of state. His attention to detail and ability to make himself available was instrumental in securing our dream home and reducing the stress of moving. His personality is infectious and is the best realtor I’ve ever worked with.

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

RE/MAX Elite REALTORS