1. Agent Pronto
  2. Florida
  3. Deltona
  4. Jennifer August Ruiz

Jennifer August-Ruiz

Kelly Price and Company

About
I am dedicated to consumer protection and take every effort to support informed decisions about your home. Let my personalized approach assist you with your real estate needs and provide a seamless and smooth experience from start to closing.

Having achieved a Real Estate Collaboration Specialist in Divorce designation (RCS-D), I am trained to assist you with enhanced due diligence. Additionally, I have been Gold Key Certified in Excellence in Professionalism by the Orlando Regional Realtors Association (ORRA).

As a Divorce Real Estate Specialist (DRS), I am committed to serving the real estate needs of the medical professional community through education and resources. The DRS network is the only nationwide agent network working with medical professionals and is endorsed by the AMA, AOA, AMSA, and SOMA. The designation is limited to fewer than 1,000 real estate professionals nationwide.

Whether you are buying, selling, or in need of a project manager for your elder or divorce real estate needs and document gathering, I can help and will do so with care!

Divorcing homeowners need assistance: you can keep the house! It’s important to determine what is best for the house and to make informed decisions. My consumer protection approach will ensure you have the right information to make those decisions. My goal is to preserve homeownership eligibility, which goes beyond merely completing a sale. I am committed to doing what is best for my clients and their homes.

I am a proud long-time resident of Central Florida, currently residing in Maitland, and I enjoy volunteering whenever the opportunity arises.

I would be honored to be your real estate partner!
Highlights *
54
Recent sales
$115K-$1.63M
Price range
$400K
Median price
12
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
5230 Bear Corn Run
Port Orange, FL 32128
5/11/2026 $439,000 Buyer
26725 Augusta Springs Cir
Leesburg, FL 34748
4/28/2026 $325,000 Seller
665 Blue Park Rd
Orange City, FL 32763
4/14/2026 $332,500 Buyer
1779 Laurel Brook Loop
Casselberry, FL 32707
3/18/2026 $420,000 Buyer
354 Fisher Way
Ocklawaha, FL 32179
3/5/2026 $247,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,290,000
Median Sale Price
$485,000
Price Range
$325K - $670K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
49
Total Value
$21,478,507
Median Sale Price
$400,000
Price Range
$115K - $1.63M

Sales Volume Timeline

Jennifer August-Ruiz’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $757K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.3M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.6M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $3.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.4M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $500K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.7M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $3.2M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $3.5M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.3M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.3M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.1M Q2 2023 Total Sales $757K Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.3M Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.6M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2M Q2 2024 Total Sales $3.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.4M Q4 2024 Total Sales $500K Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.7M Q2 2025 Total Sales $3.2M Q3 2025 Total Sales $3.5M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.3M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.3M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 24) Total Sales $1.1M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Kelly Price and Company
243 West Park Ave, #100
Winter Park, FL 32789

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
FL 3289635

Top Cities *

Deltona

  • 12 sales past 3 years
  • $338K median price

Apopka

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 68 days on market
  • $413K median price

Orange City

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • $333K median price