Joe Mayol

EXP Realty of California, Inc

About
I am a top-producing agent in my area with hundreds of sales every year. I was voted by the local board of Realtors as Realtor of the Year. I specialize in pleasing my customers and selling properties quickly for the most amount of money.

My company is one of the most technically advanced that uses artificial intelligence to sell properties to the buyers that are most qualified. I have a whole team that works with me to offer every aspect of real estate from A to Z. I look forward to answering all of your questions. I work 7 days a week and am available by phone from 8 am to 9 pm every day!
Highlights *
90
Recent sales
$6K-$1.35M
Price range
$499K
Median price
47
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
5101 Ruby Ct
Lancaster, CA 93536
5/6/2026 $475,000 Seller
45116 Camolin Ave
Lancaster, CA 93534
4/29/2026 $350,000 Seller
1002 E Avenue J6
Lancaster, CA 93535
4/29/2026 $300,000 Seller
42939 Sunny Ln
Lancaster, CA 93536
4/28/2026 $420,000 Seller
45061 Moccasin Pl
Lancaster, CA 93536
3/24/2026 $565,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
71
Total Value
$35,903,700
Median Sale Price
$485,000
Price Range
$6K - $1.35M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$7,883,550
Median Sale Price
$499,900
Price Range
$9K - $720K

Sales Volume Timeline

Joe Mayol’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.8M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $6.6M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $9.2M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $623K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $4.5M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.4M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $4.7M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $2.1M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $4.3M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.6M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.8M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $565K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.5M Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.8M Q3 2023 Total Sales $6.6M Q4 2023 Total Sales $9.2M Q1 2024 Total Sales $623K Q2 2024 Total Sales $4.5M Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.4M Q4 2024 Total Sales $4.7M Q1 2025 Total Sales $2.1M Q2 2025 Total Sales $4.3M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.6M Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.8M Q1 2026 Total Sales $565K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 22) Total Sales $1.5M

Professional Info

Brokerage

EXP Realty of California, Inc
2722 Desert Rose Dr
Lancaster, CA 93536

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 00762338

Specialties

  • Flipping & rehab
  • Foreclosures & Short sales
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Lancaster

  • 46 sales past 3 years
  • 62 days on market
  • $455K median price

Leona Valley

  • 14 sales past 3 years
  • 74 days on market
  • $663K median price

Palmdale

  • 12 sales past 3 years
  • 52 days on market
  • $510K median price