Jose Torres

Century 21 Lotus

About
Empowering consumers with information that allows them to make sound financial decisions.
Highlights *
24
Recent sales
$210K-$840K
Price range
$300K
Median price
8

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$4,370,700
Median Sale Price
$380,000
Price Range
$175K - $760K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$5,520,512
Median Sale Price
$295,000
Price Range
$175K - $840K

Sales Volume Timeline

Jose Torres’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $2.5M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $450K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $260K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $677K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.9M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $955K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $734K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $371K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.4M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $595K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $2.5M Q3 2023 Total Sales $450K Q4 2023 Total Sales $260K Q1 2024 Total Sales $677K Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.9M Q3 2024 Total Sales $955K Q4 2024 Total Sales $734K Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $371K Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.4M Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $595K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Century 21 Lotus
10220 Lakewood Blvd
Downey, CA 90241

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
CA 02070377

Bakersfield

  • 15 sales past 3 years
  • 60 days on market
  • $295K median price

Los Angeles

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • 185 days on market
  • $300K median price

Murrieta

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $795K median price