Laura Kelley

Keller Williams Realty

About
My career as a REALTOR® began in 2006 when I joined Keller Williams Realty. As a REALTOR® in San Diego County, I am qualified to assist residential home buyers and sellers with their most important investments. I am a true San Diego native who loves giving back to our community. My commitment to each client is unparalleled as I strive to exceed expectations. The majority of my business consists of luxury clients, investors, first-time home buyers, and referrals.
Highlights *
34
Recent sales
$9K-$3.3M
Price range
$680K
Median price
20

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$17,440,000
Median Sale Price
$715,000
Price Range
$489K - $2.83M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$16,303,100
Median Sale Price
$680,000
Price Range
$9K - $3.3M

Sales Volume Timeline

Laura Kelley’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $18K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $875K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.9M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2.4M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $3.8M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $3.2M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $5.5M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.7M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.3M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.3M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $7.9M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $18K Q3 2023 Total Sales $875K Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.9M Q2 2024 Total Sales $2.4M Q3 2024 Total Sales $3.8M Q4 2024 Total Sales $3.2M Q1 2025 Total Sales $5.5M Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.7M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.3M Q1 2026 Total Sales $7.9M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 13) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Realty
12780 High Bluff Dr Suite #130
San Diego, CA 92130

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
CA 01775874

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Luxury properties
  • Military

Top Cities *

San Diego

  • 13 sales past 3 years
  • 46 days on market
  • $1.35M median price

Murrieta

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 62 days on market
  • $650K median price

Palm Desert

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 51 days on market
  • $510K median price