About
As an involved resident of her growing community, Mindy embraces all the delights her town and local surroundings have to offer. She brings more than 12 years of experience in finance and real estate business. As a mother of three beautiful children, Mindy has developed superb time-management skills. She strives to build lasting relationships with clients in the Dallas-Fort Worth area, providing them with superior customer service and professional care for all their real estate needs in both the residential and commercial markets. Originally born and raised in Central California, Mindy and her family planted their roots in Texas 10 years ago and have settled into their loving community of Burleson, just south of Fort Worth.
She looks forward to providing swift, profitable solutions for buyers and sellers around the Dallas-Fort Worth region.
Highlights
*
- 17
- Recent sales
- $70K-$785K
- Price range
- $350K
- Median price
- 5
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
848 Huebner Way
Burleson, TX 76028
|
4/2/2026 |
$400,000
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
648 Handle Dr
Crowley, TX 76036
|
3/24/2026 |
$285,000
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
419 County Rd
Aspermont, TX 79502
|
1/9/2026 |
$499,616
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
600 Mansfield Rd
Cleburne, TX 76031
|
11/24/2025 |
$210,000
Last known list price |
Seller |
|
10133 Country View Ln
Forney, TX 75126
|
10/9/2025 |
$350,000
Last known list price |
Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $270,000
- Median Sale Price
- $135,000
- Price Range
- $70K - $200K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 10
- Total Value
- $3,783,000
- Median Sale Price
- $364,000
- Price Range
- $70K - $785K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $270,000
- Median Sale Price
- $135,000
- Price Range
- $70K - $200K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 11
- Total Value
- $4,058,000
- Median Sale Price
- $350,000
- Price Range
- $70K - $785K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $739,000
- Median Sale Price
- $200,000
- Price Range
- $70K - $469K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 14
- Total Value
- $5,433,000
- Median Sale Price
- $364,000
- Price Range
- $70K - $785K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
The Platinum Group Real Estate
108 E Church St
Weatherford, TX 76086
108 E Church St
Weatherford, TX 76086
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
TX 749601
TX 749601
Top Cities *
Service Areas (69 cities)