Nadiyah Malbon

eXp Realty

About
Nadiyah is an experienced Real Estate investor , Real Estate Agent, and Short Term Rental Owner. She is also NACA certified while focusing on accessing off-market residential, multi-family and commercial properties as well as partnership opportunities. She has assembled a network of attorneys, sub-contractors, title agencies, home inspectors, architects, engineers, and lenders to make the home buying process as seamless as possible.

Nadiyah approaches each deal with a customized strategy and timeline, which helps her clients have the smoothest possible transaction. Whether working with buyers, sellers, renters, landlords or investors, Nadiyah's clients rely on her expertise and guidance.
Highlights *
35
Recent sales
$192K-$1.2M
Price range
$480K
Median price
5

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$5,948,000
Median Sale Price
$415,000
Price Range
$225K - $859K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$14,337,398
Median Sale Price
$570,500
Price Range
$192K - $1.2M

Sales Volume Timeline

Nadiyah Malbon’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $660K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $192K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $2.7M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.6M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $4.4M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $3.4M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.9M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $269K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $660K Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $192K Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $2M Q4 2024 Total Sales $2.7M Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.6M Q2 2025 Total Sales $4.4M Q3 2025 Total Sales $3.4M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.9M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 11) Total Sales $269K

Ratings & Reviews
4.9 (3)

Chris B
Hillside, NJ - Feb 20, 2026

Nadiyah did magic !! Was my support system and realtor the whole way !!

Source: Google

Renita Gwyn
Plainfield, NJ - Nov 18, 2025

Nadiyah was great to work with. Very pleasant, attentive ad professional. She made a long distance transaction very painless. I would highly recommend her to family and friends.

Source: Google

Tara Piech
Clinton, NJ - Oct 27, 2025

My partner and I are first-time homebuyers and were referred to Nadiyah for properties in Somerset, NJ and surrounding areas. Nadiyah has been living in the area for almost 20 years and has extensive knowledge of the different communities and gave us great advice throughout the process. Additionally, she referred us to an amazing lender (Devin Moran at Rate) for financing. Nadiyah talked us through options when it came time to make an offer and gave us great advice. She also went to bat for us when we put an offer on our dream home, and I have no doubt that she is a big part of the reason that our offer ultimately beat the others, and we were able to close in less than 30 days. Her knowledge of the local areas and real estate market are unmatched. We would not hesitate to work with her again, though hopefully we will be staying in our new home for a long time. :)

Source: Google

Professional Info

Brokerage

eXp Realty
28 Valley Rd 1
Montclair, NJ 07042

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
NJ 2299191

Awards

  • Realtor Circle of Excellence 2024, 2025