About
Ryan Frey, Team Leader of The Frey Team & your connection To Real Estate in the Fredericksburg, Stafford and Northern Virginia areas. Whatever your real estate goals—buying, selling, new home construction, investment real estate or renting—we will take whatever time is necessary to prepare, educate and mentor you through the process so you can have confidence you're getting the best deal and make the best decision possible. We understand you're making an enormous decision, and we're committed to being transparent and having your best interests at heart at all times. Our proven system saves you time and money by streamlining the home buying process. I know the Fredericksburg, VA area like the back of my hand. I've been doing this real estate gig for more than 14 years, so I know what I'm talking about. After a short consultation, I can:
-help you weed out neighborhoods and communities that I know aren't going to make you happy
-cross off the list any homes I know are about to go off the market (you can't find this information online)
-immediately start putting together a list of homes that will meet your expectations and develop an efficient plan to visit those homes
-let you in on listings that haven't hit the market yet, giving you the insider advantage
-keep you informed about new listings that match your home-buying profile until the time is right for you to go "all in"
Highlights
*
- 28
- Recent sales
- $309K-$735K
- Price range
- $450K
- Median price
- 23
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
11347 Alvin Ln
Culpeper, VA 22701
|
5/8/2026 | $600,000 | Seller |
|
5220 Leavells Crossing Dr
Fredericksburg, VA 22407
|
4/21/2026 | $450,000 | Seller |
|
9523 Brock Rd
Spotsylvania, VA 22553
|
3/27/2026 | $370,000 | Buyer |
|
4402 Cider Barrel Ct
Fredericksburg, VA 22408
|
12/29/2025 | $365,000 | Seller |
|
14111 Us Ford Rd
Fredericksburg, VA 22407
|
11/21/2025 | $535,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $3,220,000
- Median Sale Price
- $450,000
- Price Range
- $365K - $600K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,470,000
- Median Sale Price
- $535,000
- Price Range
- $370K - $565K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 10
- Total Value
- $4,647,900
- Median Sale Price
- $448,000
- Price Range
- $365K - $650K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $3,629,000
- Median Sale Price
- $545,000
- Price Range
- $339K - $650K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 16
- Total Value
- $7,659,400
- Median Sale Price
- $450,000
- Price Range
- $309K - $735K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 13
- Total Value
- $6,127,200
- Median Sale Price
- $465,000
- Price Range
- $339K - $650K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Keller Williams Realty
923 Maple Grove Dr Ste 205
Fredericksburg, VA 22407
923 Maple Grove Dr Ste 205
Fredericksburg, VA 22407
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
VA 0225071925
VA 0225071925
Fredericksburg
- 10 sales past 3 years
- 51 days on market
- $450K median price
Spotsylvania
- 5 sales past 3 years
- 48 days on market
- $465K median price
Locust Grove
- 3 sales past 3 years
- 63 days on market
- $485K median price
Service Areas (54 cities)