Seth Jenson

RE/MAX Seth Jenson Team

About
When buying or selling your home, you want the process to be quick, easy, and stress free. A successful real estate transaction begins with choosing a great Realtor. Someone who will provide excellent, personal service and go the extra mile to help you find or sell your dream home. Look no further than Seth Jenson.
Highlights *
100
Recent sales
$131K-$4.65M
Price range
$580K
Median price
22
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
555 E 10th Ave
Denver, CO 80203
3/11/2026 $200,000 Seller
4355 Parfet St
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
3/9/2026 $400,000 Buyer
6810 Simms Ct
Arvada, CO 80004
3/6/2026 $745,000 Buyer
11707 W 85th Pl
Arvada, CO 80005
3/2/2026 $640,000 Seller
1526 Castle Creek Cir
Castle Rock, CO 80104
2/26/2026 $510,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
67
Total Value
$46,582,299
Median Sale Price
$610,000
Price Range
$150K - $4.65M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
37
Total Value
$22,197,125
Median Sale Price
$520,000
Price Range
$131K - $1.4M

Sales Volume Timeline

Seth Jenson’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $10M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $6M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.6M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $3.1M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $11M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $6.5M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $3.9M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $3.7M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $7.7M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $5.4M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.4M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $4.4M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $10M Q3 2023 Total Sales $6M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.6M Q1 2024 Total Sales $3.1M Q2 2024 Total Sales $11M Q3 2024 Total Sales $6.5M Q4 2024 Total Sales $3.9M Q1 2025 Total Sales $3.7M Q2 2025 Total Sales $7.7M Q3 2025 Total Sales $5.4M Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.4M Q1 2026 Total Sales $4.4M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 24) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

RE/MAX Seth Jenson Team
10111 Inverness Main St, Suite P
Englewood, CO 80112

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CO 40042068

Parker

  • 25 sales past 3 years
  • 47 days on market
  • $750K median price

Aurora

  • 20 sales past 3 years
  • 53 days on market
  • $458K median price

Denver

  • 11 sales past 3 years
  • 53 days on market
  • $420K median price