About
I’m a Silicon Valley native and local real estate expert proudly serving Santa Clara County and the surrounding Bay Area. Having grown up here, I understand the market beyond just the numbers, from neighborhood trends and school districts to commute patterns and pricing strategies. My goal is to help buyers and sellers make confident, informed decisions while keeping the process clear and low stress. I have over 35 years of customer service experience and a background in both resale and new-construction homes. I work with first-time buyers, move-up buyers, downsizers, sellers, and investors, always focused on protecting my clients’ best interests and negotiating effectively on their behalf. I’d love the opportunity to help you achieve your real estate goals.
Highlights
*
- 10
- Recent sales
- $55K-$1.88M
- Price range
- $775K
- Median price
- 19
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 0
- Total Value
- $0
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $775,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $2,136,000
- Median Sale Price
- $1,068,000
- Price Range
- $610K - $1.53M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $3,505,000
- Median Sale Price
- $850,000
- Price Range
- $775K - $1.88M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $3,546,000
- Median Sale Price
- $1,410,000
- Price Range
- $610K - $1.53M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $6,445,000
- Median Sale Price
- $775,000
- Price Range
- $55K - $1.88M
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Amo Realty
1800 Vine Street
Los Angeles, CA 90028
1800 Vine Street
Los Angeles, CA 90028
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01770896
CA 01770896
Awards
- Top 10% in Silicon Valley 2021
San Jose
- 5 sales past 3 years
- $1.41M median price
Morgan Hill
- 2 sales past 3 years
- $850K median price
Sunnyvale
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $775K median price
Service Areas (40 cities)