- Agent Pronto
- Georgia
- Lithonia
- Collis Clovie
- 63
- Recent sales
- $58K-$515K
- Price range
- $293K
- Median price
- 23
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
217 Montgomery St NE
Marietta, GA 30060
|
5/1/2026 | $300,000 | Seller |
|
6236 Springwater Ln
Lithonia, GA 30058
|
3/27/2026 | $369,000 | Seller |
|
6421 Raymond Ter
Union City, GA 30291
|
3/12/2026 | $200,000 | Seller |
|
6225 Waterton Way
Lithonia, GA 30058
|
11/26/2025 | $350,000 | Seller |
|
6236 Springwater Ln
Lithonia, GA 30058
|
11/21/2025 | $235,000 | Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 12
- Total Value
- $3,600,800
- Median Sale Price
- $325,000
- Price Range
- $130K - $457K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $495,000
- Median Sale Price
- $130,000
- Price Range
- $130K - $235K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 24
- Total Value
- $7,682,500
- Median Sale Price
- $325,000
- Price Range
- $130K - $487K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 10
- Total Value
- $2,577,100
- Median Sale Price
- $283,300
- Price Range
- $58K - $413K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 43
- Total Value
- $13,359,700
- Median Sale Price
- $300,000
- Price Range
- $130K - $515K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 20
- Total Value
- $5,100,700
- Median Sale Price
- $260,290
- Price Range
- $58K - $413K
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
4.4
(3)
Verified by RealSatisfied
Mr Collis Clovie has a natural aptitude to reassure people when things are not going as planned.
Verified by RealSatisfied
Collis was great, he was very helpful and diligent at ensuring I meant my purchase deadline. Especially with me living out of town, travel back and forth could have been a major issue but we were able to walk through multiple properties over the course of only two visits then closed two weeks after locating the perfect property. Great job!
Verified by RealSatisfied
Professional Info
Brokerage
2116 Defoors Ferry Road
Atlanta, GA 30318
Licensed
GA 261275
Lithonia
- 16 sales past 3 years
- 40 days on market
- $369K median price
Atlanta
- 13 sales past 3 years
- 41 days on market
- $219K median price
Stone Mountain
- 5 sales past 3 years
- 90 days on market
- $239K median price