Ellis Archerda

PMZ REAL ESTATE

About
Hello, my name is Ellis Archerda, and I am a retired military member and a former federal firefighter. I have over four years of experience as a Realtor and have received the Multi-Million Dollar Award from PMZ Real Estate for 2021 and 2022.

While in the military, I received many awards and accolades for my service, and as a federal firefighter, I had the honor of receiving the National Award of Defense Logistics Agency Civilian Firefighter of the Year.

I will bring my experience of leading men and women in the military and the Fire Department to help you buy or sell your home. Buying and selling a home can be a very stressful and tedious task, but I have handled multiple tasks at once under pressure in my past careers, and I have no doubt I can do the same for you.
Highlights *
13
Recent sales
$80K-$950K
Price range
$525K
Median price
7

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$6,133,489
Median Sale Price
$525,000
Price Range
$80K - $950K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$545,000
Median Sale Price
$272,500
Price Range
$115K - $430K

Sales Volume Timeline

Ellis Archerda’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $525K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $80K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $950K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $116K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $860K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.5M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $435K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $230K Q2 2023 Total Sales $525K Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $80K Q1 2024 Total Sales $950K Q2 2024 Total Sales $2M Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $116K Q2 2025 Total Sales $860K Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.5M Q4 2025 Total Sales $435K Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $230K

Professional Info

Brokerage

PMZ REAL ESTATE
1600 W. Yosemite Ave Suite 1
Manteca, CA 95337

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 02088200

Specialties

  • Military

Designations

  • MRP