Januari Coates

Exit Realty EXIT LEADING EDGE

About
With 8 years of experience, I hold licenses in Washington D.C., Maryland, and Virginia.
Highlights *
6
Recent sales
$205K-$665K
Price range
$355K
Median price
13
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
8400 Thompson Rd
Annandale, VA 22003
1/20/2026 $610,000 Seller
7124 Wade Pl
Falls Church, VA 22042
12/11/2025 $665,000 Buyer
11 Aquia Ave
Stafford, VA 22556
2/22/2024 $355,000 Seller
217 Ilona Ct
Stafford, VA 22554
11/1/2023 $375,000 Buyer
70 Montague Loop
Stafford, VA 22554
10/23/2023 $205,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,380,000
Median Sale Price
$282,500
Price Range
$205K - $610K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,040,000
Median Sale Price
$520,000
Price Range
$375K - $665K

Sales Volume Timeline

Januari Coates’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $790K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $355K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $665K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $610K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $790K Q1 2024 Total Sales $355K Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $665K Q1 2026 Total Sales $610K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 22) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Exit Realty EXIT LEADING EDGE
13067 St Andrews Ct
Woodbridge, VA 22192

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
VA 0225209198

Stafford

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 69 days on market
  • $210K median price

Falls Church

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $665K median price

Annandale

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 28 days on market
  • $610K median price