- Agent Pronto
- Texas
- San Antonio
- Justin Garcia
About
In the last seven years, my team and I have sold over 250 homes. What's even better about that is that each client was treated with care and respect! Real estate transactions can be stressful, and at Niva Realty, we do our best to take the stress out of these transactions. My business started as a family venture in the Rio Grande Valley, and we are still very much a family business. We appreciate every customer who walks through our doors, whether virtually or physically. As I like to say, "Niva is a small business with big box resources." Join the Niva family!
Highlights
*
- 40
- Recent sales
- $3K-$850K
- Price range
- $200K
- Median price
- 8
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
5206 Las Campanas St
San Antonio, TX 78233
|
2/4/2026 |
$255,000
Last known list price |
Seller |
|
3714 Portsmouth Dr
San Antonio, TX 78223
|
1/2/2026 |
$122,500
Last known list price |
Seller |
|
3714 Portsmouth Dr
San Antonio, TX 78223
|
12/23/2025 |
$122,500
Last known list price |
Seller |
|
203 Eagle Ridge Dr
Floresville, TX 78114
|
9/4/2025 |
$299,700
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
7927 Misty Park St
San Antonio, TX 78250
|
9/3/2025 |
$284,900
Last known list price |
Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 9
- Total Value
- $1,428,088
- Median Sale Price
- $110,000
- Price Range
- $47K - $288K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $299,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 21
- Total Value
- $4,305,087
- Median Sale Price
- $192,000
- Price Range
- $47K - $435K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $1,675,950
- Median Sale Price
- $299,000
- Price Range
- $65K - $365K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 27
- Total Value
- $5,723,687
- Median Sale Price
- $192,000
- Price Range
- $3K - $605K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 13
- Total Value
- $3,675,850
- Median Sale Price
- $245,000
- Price Range
- $65K - $850K
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(10)
5.0
(10)
Javier Robalino
One of a kind
Source: Agent
Jacob Mancha
I don't know which one was more impressive: Justin or his team. Great realtor. Great advice.
Source: Agent
Jarred Barfield
He knows someone in every industry of the home buying process. Each one was knowledgeable and confident. Suburb leadership!
Source: Agent
A.G.
Highly recommend. Giving all my friends and family his name and number.
Source: Agent
Matthew Toney
Five star.
Source: Agent
Professional Info
Brokerage
Niva Realty
5835 Callaghan Rd 402
San Antonio, TX 78228
5835 Callaghan Rd 402
San Antonio, TX 78228
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
TX 709809
TX 709809
Awards
- Top Referral Partner 2023
Bachelor’s Degree, English Literature
2004 - 2007
Bachelor’s Degree, English Literature
2004 - 2007
Top Cities *
San Antonio
- 33 sales past 3 years
- 65 days on market
- $205K median price
Pearsall
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 56 days on market
- Unknown median price
Leon Valley
- 1 sales past 3 years
- 100 days on market
- Unknown median price
Service Areas (38 cities)