Lizzy Lambert

Pearson Smith Realty

About
With years of proficiency in helping homeowners both buy and sell homes, my passion and experience have been the reasons for my success. I have invested in finding and applying the best marketing approaches to get your home sold quickly, making sure you receive the most money from your property. Staging has become the number one reason my homes sell for 99% of their list price.

I pride myself on putting your needs first by treating every home as if it were my own. I'm gratified when I know I've done everything I can to ensure that you have a successful move!
Highlights *
31
Recent sales
$207K-$1.75M
Price range
$810K
Median price
14
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
43186 Maple Cross St
South Riding, VA 20152
5/8/2026 $1,085,000 Buyer
5115 Brydon Ct
Warrenton, VA 20187
3/30/2026 $675,000 Seller
8965 Yellow Daisy
Lorton, VA 22079
11/6/2025 $894,500 Buyer
8965 Yellow Daisy Pl
Lorton, VA 22079
11/6/2025 $894,500 Buyer
17181 Bold Venture Dr
Leesburg, VA 20176
8/27/2025 $1,550,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
23
Total Value
$19,644,500
Median Sale Price
$850,000
Price Range
$425K - $1.75M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$4,718,000
Median Sale Price
$568,500
Price Range
$207K - $1.09M

Sales Volume Timeline

Lizzy Lambert’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $4.2M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $712K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $4.1M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $3.8M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $2.3M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $425K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $250K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $3M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.8M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $675K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.1M Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $4.2M Q4 2023 Total Sales $712K Q1 2024 Total Sales $4.1M Q2 2024 Total Sales $3.8M Q3 2024 Total Sales $2M Q4 2024 Total Sales $2.3M Q1 2025 Total Sales $425K Q2 2025 Total Sales $250K Q3 2025 Total Sales $3M Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.8M Q1 2026 Total Sales $675K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 22) Total Sales $1.1M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Pearson Smith Realty
43777 Central Station Dr
Ashburn, VA 20147

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
VA 0225203869

Reston

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • 56 days on market
  • $530K median price

Alexandria

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 81 days on market
  • $250K median price

Leesburg

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 107 days on market
  • $520K median price