- Agent Pronto
- Florida
- Sarasota
- Meagan Jones
With a background in graphic design and marketing, Meagan also serves as a staging and design consultant, leveraging her keen eye for aesthetics to help clients maximize the appeal of their properties. This unique skill set allows her to offer comprehensive guidance that aligns market trends with client goals.
- 10
- Recent sales
- $215K-$1.01M
- Price range
- $602K
- Median price
- 9
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,084,000
- Median Sale Price
- $542,000
- Price Range
- $335K - $749K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $2,812,000
- Median Sale Price
- $776,000
- Price Range
- $250K - $1.01M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,299,000
- Median Sale Price
- $335,000
- Price Range
- $215K - $749K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $3,092,000
- Median Sale Price
- $602,000
- Price Range
- $250K - $1.01M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,299,000
- Median Sale Price
- $335,000
- Price Range
- $215K - $749K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $4,442,000
- Median Sale Price
- $675,000
- Price Range
- $250K - $1.01M
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(6)
Meagan and team are excellent team players and so warm and professional! We welcomed us and guided us through the entire process! Meagan is so kind and professional and supportive!
We couldn't have done it without Meagan and team!
Verified by RealSatisfied
I have been in the real estate business for over 20 years, and Meagan Jones is my top choice among Sarasota realtors. She is knowledgeable, trustworthy, communicative, a go-getter, and super easy to work with. I highly recommend!
Verified by RealSatisfied
Meaghan got a fast sale in a questionable market. She also made sure that we didn't give away the property either. I loved the way she handled the sale like it was her own home and her family would be involved. I would recommend her to you without reservation.
Verified by RealSatisfied
Meagan is overall an excellent REA. She represented me as a buyer and seller. She understand my need in what ever market conditions we are in. Excellent in her communication with me as buyer, seller/leasing, excellent negotiator ( saved me thousands) and prompt in answering my calls, message and emails. She is knowledgeable in all aspects of real estate. Very professional and knows the pricing of the market. Punctual during showings and meetings. I highly recommend her to any buyers and sellers both rural and urban market.
Verified by RealSatisfied