Rebecca Frieseke

eXp Realty

About
With over 20 years of experience in real estate and mortgage, I possess the knowledge and compassion needed to help you secure the home of your dreams. I have taught hundreds of first-time homebuyer classes and have worked with many investors, so whether you are looking for your forever home or the next investment for you and your family, I am here to guide you. I take a client-centric approach, where I truly listen to my clients, understand their goals, and we work together as a team to achieve them.
Highlights *
2
Recent sales
$480K-$640K
Price range
$480K
Median price
22

Total Deals
0
Total Value
$0
Median Sale Price
-
Price Range
-

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,120,000
Median Sale Price
$560,000
Price Range
$480K - $640K

Sales Volume Timeline

Rebecca Frieseke’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $480K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $640K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $480K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $640K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $0

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (1)

Farleen

She's great!!!

Buying a home can be stressful. I was looking for a home for 9 months and Rebecca was very helpful throughout the whole process. She explained everything clearly and made feel confident with every step of the process. I would highly recommend her to anyone.

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

eXp Realty
1421 Guerneville Rd 200
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01468430

Awards

  • YP State Leader California Exp
  • Class of 2019 Sacramento Leadership
  • 2021 Top Producer