Shay Quijano

Northwest Florida Realty Group

About
I'm a native to the Northwest Florida area and I've been serving the area for over 20 years. As a qualified real estate professional, I am ready to assist you with all of your real estate needs. My approach is customized for each client; my solutions are never one-size-fits-all!

Give me a call or send an email when you are ready to visit some homes or to schedule a free home selling consultation. I look forward to working with you!
Highlights *
19
Recent sales
$165K-$1.28M
Price range
$270K
Median price
23

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$3,541,800
Median Sale Price
$272,450
Price Range
$181K - $513K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,645,000
Median Sale Price
$250,000
Price Range
$165K - $1.28M

Sales Volume Timeline

Shay Quijano’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $715K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.3M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $550K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $475K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $165K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $694K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $250K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $578K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $365K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $370K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $476K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $275K Q2 2023 Total Sales $715K Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.3M Q4 2023 Total Sales $550K Q1 2024 Total Sales $475K Q2 2024 Total Sales $165K Q3 2024 Total Sales $694K Q4 2024 Total Sales $250K Q1 2025 Total Sales $578K Q2 2025 Total Sales $365K Q3 2025 Total Sales $370K Q4 2025 Total Sales $476K Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $275K

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (28)

Mary L.
Milton, FL - Jul 30, 2022

Shay went above and beyond to get this deal done.

Verified by Agent Pronto

user647756

Shay has been helping me with my real estate for over 2 years. I have been buying foreclosure property, fixing them up, and selling them. Shay has handled all of them for me.....she works hard, is dependable, keeps her word, and is very likeable....I can recommend her without any reservation.

Source: Agent

user417629

Shay Quijano assisted in the hunt and purchase of our home. The best part of our closing was knowing that we had a representative who was truly dedicated to making sure our best interest was met. Shay was willing in entertain our requests to double check things, provide her expertise for the market and was an excellent communicator. I appreciate the services and recommend anyone who wants a great agent to contact Shay Quijano. We just closed on November 26th and Shay Quijano was a key factor in a Milestone for our family. Thanks Shay!

Source: Agent

user7635501

I hired Shay to help find the perfect home for me to buy. Shay worked very hard to achieve that goal. she was happy to help with every aspect of the buying process and explained everything to me. If I had a question she couldn't answer she found the correct person who could. I would recommend Shay Quijano to any and everyone. I have never found a real estate agent to be so helpful.