1. Agent Pronto
  2. Texas
  3. Duncanville
  4. Valli Sears Jones

Valli Sears-Jones

Fathom Realty Shari Rios

About
Valli, (known as ā€œVSJā€) offers a wealth of knowledge by having a full spectrum of the Real Estate industry. Her diverse background over the past 20 years in Fostering Home ownership, Real Estate Development & Investments, along with Property Management, has proven to be a valued asset for her clients.

As a buyer's and seller's agent, her clients have described her a trailblazer and trusted resource who understands their intricate needs. Her overall strengths in targeting home searches for all her buyers, coupled with strong negotiation skills, innovative marketing strategies and impeccable attention to detail makes her a power-house resource for her clients.

Valli is a Top Producing RE Broker who ranks in the Top 500 selling over 10 million in sales.
Highlights *
12
Recent sales
$235K-$650K
Price range
$327K
Median price
11
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
4514 Lincolnshire Dr
Garland, TX 75043
3/6/2026 $425,000
Last known list price
Buyer
1600 N Haskell Ave 1
Dallas, TX 75204
2/9/2026 $469,000
Last known list price
Seller
1139 Cypress Dr
Mesquite, TX 75149
7/16/2024 $265,000
Last known list price
Seller
1120 Brown Crest Rd
Burleson, TX 76028
6/28/2024 $320,000
Last known list price
Seller
523 Dawson Dr
Duncanville, TX 75116
5/27/2024 Not available Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$3,533,000
Median Sale Price
$323,500
Price Range
$235K - $570K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,050,000
Median Sale Price
$525,000
Price Range
$400K - $650K

Sales Volume Timeline

Valli Sears-Jones’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $367K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $622K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $685K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.2M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $555K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $265K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $869K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $367K Q3 2023 Total Sales $622K Q4 2023 Total Sales $685K Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.2M Q2 2024 Total Sales $555K Q3 2024 Total Sales $265K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $869K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Fathom Realty Shari Rios
4681 Virginia Pkwy
McKinney, TX 75070

Licensed

Licensed REALTORĀ®
TX 0656932

Duncanville

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 34 days on market
  • $235K median price

Carrollton

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 55 days on market
  • Unknown median price

Garland

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • Unknown median price