“Brad Fowler is the way to go when selling your home! He jumped right in and got to work. He had gorgeous professional pictures of our house made and posted within a couple of days. He is well known in the community and has a highly regarded reputation. He is pleasant to work with and listened to our needs. He worked really well with the buyers and their realtor to get everything set and ready to go so both parties were satisfied! Highly recommended”
- Agent Pronto
- Tennessee
- Nashville
- West Nashville
The best way to find top real estate agents in West Nashville, Nashville, TN
We analyze thousands of real estate agents in Nashville’s West Nashville neighborhood and nationwide to find you proven local professionals, for free.
- Client Testimonials and Reviews
- Local Market Reports
- Tailored Agent Recommendations
- Free Home Value Estimates
- Agent Sales Histories
- 100% Free, No Obligation
Compare top West Nashville real estate agents.
Agent Pronto analyzes transaction data, agent specialties, and client reviews to handpick the best agents in your area. Updated for August 2026.*
* Sales data is calculated based on transaction information available to Agent Pronto at the time of publishing and may not accurately reflect all transactions for a given agent.
The easiest way to find a top agent you can trust.
Sell faster. Buy smarter. Get matched with proven agents who know your market—all for free.
- Tell us what you need.
- Answer a few quick questions about your real estate goals.
- Get matched.
- We’ll find you top local agents based on performance, expertise, and customer reviews.
- Connect and compare.
- Review your personalized recommendations and choose who’s right for you.
- Move forward with confidence.
- Whether you’re buying, selling, or both, you’ll have a proven expert on your side.
West Nashville real estate Market Report.
Information and statistics on the latest trends in the West Nashville real estate market. *
Latest Rolling 3-Month Snapshot
May 1, 2026 - Jul 31, 2026
Quarterly Pricing Trends for West Nashville
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for West Nashville
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for West Nashville
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for West Nashville
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for West Nashville
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for West Nashville
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Market gauge is calculated using active listings and pending sales from the most recently available reporting period (May 2026 - Jul 2026).
Inventory in West Nashville has expanded in this rolling three-month view, with active listings up more than 14% year over year to 849 and months of supply rising to 4.8, slightly below the broader Nashville figure of 5.7 months. Contract activity is also higher than a year ago, as homes sold have increased by just over 5% and pending sales are up more than 8%, even as new listings climbed about 10%.
Pricing has been relatively steady in the face of this added supply, with the typical home value edging up roughly 2% from a year earlier while the median list price has grown more than 6%. Sellers are still achieving strong results, with the average sale-to-list ratio holding near 98% and the share of homes selling above list price ticking up year over year to nearly 15%.
Pace of sales has cooled notably compared with last year, as the median days on market has lengthened to about 64 days and is up sharply year over year. Conditions now sit in seller’s market territory but are more balanced than in recent years, giving buyers more options while still rewarding well-priced listings. To navigate these shifting dynamics, both buyers and sellers in West Nashville can benefit from Agent Pronto’s help in finding an agent who understands the latest local trends.
Learn more about what West Nashville has to offer.
West Nashville offers residents a vibrant, welcoming blend of parks, local dining and music scenes, and convenient access to downtown, all within a tight-knit community.
West Nashville offers quick access to downtown Nashville while keeping a more relaxed, residential feel. Major routes like Charlotte Avenue, Interstate 40, and nearby White Bridge Road make commuting straightforward, and the area connects easily to The Nations, Sylvan Park, and Bellevue. Housing options range from classic brick homes to newer infill builds, giving buyers a mix of price points and styles.
Daily conveniences are close at hand. Groceries, fitness studios, and services cluster along Charlotte Avenue, while local spots like ML Rose Craft Beer & Burgers and Thistle Farms Cafe create a strong neighborhood identity. Nearby Richland Park and Richland Park Branch Library give residents green space, a popular farmers market, and community programming.
Recreation and entertainment are easy to reach. The McCabe Golf Course and greenway system appeal to runners and cyclists, while quick access to Centennial Park and Midtown expands options for dining, concerts, and events. For families, nearby schools and community centers support after-school activities and sports.
Because West Nashville encompasses several micro-neighborhoods and rapidly changing corridors, having a real estate agent who understands street-by-street nuances helps you compare value, avoid surprise traffic or noise issues, and time your move. Agent Pronto connects you with a local expert who can guide both buyers and sellers through the process with less stress and more confidence.
Trusted by over 500,000 buyers and sellers.
See why so many people rely on Agent Pronto to make their real estate journey a success.
“Shawn was wonderful to work with. He was super helpful in getting us in contact with local services to work on our home. I would definitely recommend his business to others.”
“Misty was an absolute pleasure to work with! She went above and beyond in the entire home buying process. Misty went out of her way to meet with us to view several potential properties on short notice. Her insight and knowledge were critical in informing my decisions. She walked me through the tough negotiations so I could navigate them confidently. Myself and my family are truly thankful for her help in finding our home!”
“Khristian was extremely helpful in buying my home. I truly felt at home and at ease working with him. He made sure I was aware of everything going on, and took me to every home I wanted to see.”
“Mr. Black made it so for us.”
“She helped us buy our house, then sell it a few years later. Couldn't recommend more! So communicative, answered all my questions at a timely, proffessional manner. I was probably not the easiest client at times because stress, but she was so calm and reassuring through the whole process! Seriously so grateful for how smoothly this sale went, all with the help of Marie!”
“Miss Candy was very helpful with the sale of the property she knew what she was doing and how to handle all things that needed to be handled. I would recommend her to anyone that needed help with the sell of their property and I will use her again if I need help with selling any property, Thank you so much Miss Candy for helping in the sale of the property.”
“Matthew demonstrated excellent realtor service. From communicating, providing assistance and more, this is tge type of serivice you would look for an a realtor!”
“Omg y'all helped us so much. Laila is amazing. She is a go getter, always kept us updated on everything daily, she had our house closed within 30 days and it sold in 4 days. THANK Y'ALL SO MUCH FOR REFERRING US TO LAILA. We would highly recommend her to anyone. Thank you. ”
“Troy Charlton's handling of the sale of my house was excellent. He had a small window of time to get everything done and he saw that it went smoothly, efficiently and professionally. I would go to him for any real estate dealings I have. He made me always feel that any questions I had were worthwhile .He is a very pleasant person to deal with, and enjoys a great sense of humor, which always appeals to me. He is topnotch. Michele Sheldon Lebanon, Tennessee”
“Connected me with Team George Real Estate and Stephanie Stoner was the best agent we ever had. She was fabulous to the end. We have purchased and sold 5 homes, she was by far the best - a lot of common sense and was aggressive for us. We cannot thank her enough.”
“Was impressed with Gerald's confidence, knowledge, and professionalism. He is extremely polite, personable and comes across as extremely trustworthy. Every time I had an interaction with Gerald Hill, he was the epitome of professionalism and trustworthiness. I was very pleased when Jay Cash told me Gerald will be handling our closing on July 10, 2018. Gerald Hill is a major asset to the realty profession. I give him my whole support and recommendation to anyone selling or buying a home.”
Frequently Asked Questions
-
There are more than 2 million real estate agents across the U.S., and you want to be sure the one you partner with is an experienced and trustworthy professional with strong local expertise covering the housing market in and around West Nashville. Working with a proven agent will help you sell your home faster and for more money, and help you find your dream home at the best possible price.
-
Choosing a real estate agent to help you buy or sell property is one of the most important decisions you’ll make in your lifetime. You want to make sure your agent is an expert in your area, has a proven record helping people buy and sell similar homes to yours, and is well regarded by their previous clients. Let us know a few details about the property you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and Agent Pronto will match you with trusted real estate agents that have the experience you need. And before you interview an agent, check out our top five questions to ask a buyer’s agent and listing agent.
-
We consider performance metrics, close rates, specialties, and client reviews to qualify the best full-time agents. We then take the information you provide about the home you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and analyze the top local agents with the right experience for your specific needs. For more than a decade, we've helped hundreds of thousands of home buyers and sellers find the right agent. Get started now and find the perfect real estate agent.
-
No. Agent Pronto is a free service for home buyers and sellers and you are under no obligation to work with our recommended agents. Find your West Nashville Realtor® or real estate agent today.
Looking for an agent in a different Nashville neighborhood?
We’ll match you with top-rated real estate agents in just about any city—wherever your next move takes you.