Molly Sprouse

Team Wilson Real Estate Partners

About
Welcome! I am so excited to have the opportunity to walk alongside you as you find your next "forever" home. Before becoming a real estate professional, I was a teacher in the Middle Tennessee area for 16 years. I played collegiate women’s basketball, which developed my core beliefs of high integrity, competition, grit, and determination. I have a passion for helping people and guiding them through difficult decisions. This passion has allowed me to assist, on average, over 20 families each year in finding their new homes. I look forward to seeing where your future leads and how I can best serve you.
Highlights *
59
Recent sales
$202K-$1.5M
Price range
$360K
Median price
6
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
1189 Chinook Cir
Clarksville, TN 37042
5/15/2026 $408,000 Buyer
737 Alameda Ave
Nolensville, TN 37135
3/27/2026 $1,229,000 Buyer
1300 Stovall Ln
Mount Juliet, TN 37122
2/27/2026 $1,499,000 Buyer
1004 Elliott Williams Pvt Way
Gallatin, TN 37066
2/27/2026 $270,000 Buyer
2889 Whitebirch Dr
Hermitage, TN 37076
2/17/2026 $499,900 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,568,690
Median Sale Price
$484,900
Price Range
$240K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
53
Total Value
$25,673,340
Median Sale Price
$359,900
Price Range
$202K - $1.5M

Sales Volume Timeline

Molly Sprouse’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $2.3M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $4.2M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.5M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.4M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $3.4M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.6M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $4.1M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $988K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.8M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.7M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $289K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $4.6M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $408K Q2 2023 Total Sales $2.3M Q3 2023 Total Sales $4.2M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.5M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.4M Q2 2024 Total Sales $3.4M Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q4 2024 Total Sales $4.1M Q1 2025 Total Sales $988K Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.8M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.7M Q4 2025 Total Sales $289K Q1 2026 Total Sales $4.6M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $408K

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (1)

Hannah Lamb

Molly helped our family find our dream home as first time home buyers. From getting great seller concessions to quick response time, Molly was the perfect realtor! She is extremely knowledgeable about the entire Nashville/Mt. Juliet area and great at working within our budget. We cannot recommend her enough!

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

Team Wilson Real Estate Partners
2231 N Mt Juliet Rd Suite 202
Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
TN 355981

Bachelor’s Degree, Science
1998 - 2003

Top Cities *

Nashville

  • 12 sales past 3 years
  • 93 days on market
  • $350K median price

Lebanon

  • 9 sales past 3 years
  • 97 days on market
  • $400K median price

Clarksville

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • $307K median price