Carol Perry

HomeSmart Professionals R.E.

About
I have been a Realtor in Rhode Island for 40 years, working with numerous buyers and sellers. My sales volume each year has been consistently impressive, reflecting the various markets I have navigated. I have been honored with several Diamond Awards for achieving 1.2 million in sales. I dedicate 110% of my time and expertise to my clients and collaborate with a wide range of vendors, including banks, credit unions, inspectors, home improvement specialists, and insurance companies. Additionally, I have my own consumer-friendly website.
Highlights *
5
Recent sales
$72K-$680K
Price range
$159K
Median price
44

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$545,700
Median Sale Price
$159,000
Price Range
$72K - $315K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,555,000
Median Sale Price
$680,000
Price Range
$110K - $765K

Sales Volume Timeline

Carol Perry’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $182K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $159K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $315K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $680K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $765K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $182K Q1 2024 Total Sales $159K Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $315K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $680K Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $765K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 13) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

HomeSmart Professionals R.E.
100 Quaker Ln
Warwick, RI 02886

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
RI RES23853

Richmond

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 85 days on market
  • $110K median price

Hope Valley

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 76 days on market
  • $71.7K median price

Lincoln

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $680K median price