Charles Marine

Heavens Realty

About
I have been a full time real estate agent since 2005 and have represented many buyers and sellers throughout the years. I specialize in the purchase and sale of residential properties. I am also the Broker owner of Heavens Realty which i founded in 2015.
I have built a solid foundation of professional contacts to make your purchase or sale go as smoothly as possible. I have been providing broker price opinions (home evaluations) for almost all major banks that provide financing in the state of Rhode Island since 2005. The value this would have for you is that I am very familiar with the home values throughout the state of Rhode Island. And I will be able to assist you with making an informed decision for when it comes to making an offer on a property or deciding what would be the best price to sell your home.
Highlights *
39
Recent sales
$175K-$855K
Price range
$340K
Median price
21
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
16 Arrow Ave
Warwick, RI 02886
5/8/2026 $445,000 Seller
39 Ottawa Ave
Warwick, RI 02889
10/15/2025 $329,900 Seller
45 Marlborough Ave Ave
Providence, RI 02907
10/15/2025 $340,000 Seller
45 Marlborough Ave Ave
Providence, RI 02907
10/15/2025 $340,000 Buyer
45 Marlborough Ave
Providence, RI 02907
10/15/2025 $340,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$6,535,300
Median Sale Price
$360,000
Price Range
$260K - $568K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
23
Total Value
$8,323,812
Median Sale Price
$340,000
Price Range
$175K - $855K

Sales Volume Timeline

Charles Marine’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $630K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $190K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.5M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.6M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $370K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $715K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $511K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $3.3M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $3.6M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $445K Q2 2023 Total Sales $630K Q3 2023 Total Sales $190K Q4 2023 Total Sales $1M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.5M Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q3 2024 Total Sales $370K Q4 2024 Total Sales $715K Q1 2025 Total Sales $1M Q2 2025 Total Sales $511K Q3 2025 Total Sales $3.3M Q4 2025 Total Sales $3.6M Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 24) Total Sales $445K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Heavens Realty
840 Smithfield Ave Suite 304
Lincoln, RI 02865

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
RI REC.0018013

Oswego State University
Bachelor’s Degree, Business Administration
1994 - 1998

Top Cities *

Providence

  • 12 sales past 3 years
  • 74 days on market
  • $340K median price

Warwick

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 80 days on market
  • $370K median price

West Warwick

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 76 days on market
  • $360K median price