Jordan Beal

Beal Real Estate

About
Jordan actively oversees and manages Beal Real Estate’s dynamic team of real estate professionals and licensed agents, handling purchase and sales, vacation rentals, leasing and property management.

Jordan is an investor and landlord himself, providing him the valuable first hand knowledge of the important issues relevant to owners and tenants.

Prior to starting Beal Real Estate, Jordan served as Associate General Counsel for the real estate firm of Douglas Wilson Companies. As Associate General Counsel Jordan drafted and negotiated multiple purchase and sales agreements, property management agreements, brokerage listing agreements, LOI’s, leases involving both commercial and residential property and as Risk Manager placed in excess of $1billion dollars of commercial and residential insurance policies. Mr. Beal also worked as an Associate at the real estate litigation law firm of Merkin & Associates.

As your broker, Jordan’s vast real estate experience and insight involving real estate transactions will certainly make you feel comfortable knowing you are being diligently represented in all aspects of the transaction.

Mr. Beal earned his B.A. from the University of California, Santa Barbara and J.D. from Thomas Jefferson School of Law, graduating from each with High Honor.
Highlights *
87
Recent sales
$6K-$9.17M
Price range
$2M
Median price
15

Total Deals
56
Total Value
$106,180,062
Median Sale Price
$1,368,750
Price Range
$6K - $7.24M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
33
Total Value
$92,138,108
Median Sale Price
$2,625,000
Price Range
$9K - $9.17M

Sales Volume Timeline

Jordan Beal’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $7.6M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $34M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $13M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $8.7M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $12M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $10M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $7.5M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $12M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $24M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $15M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $32M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $22M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $2M Q2 2023 Total Sales $7.6M Q3 2023 Total Sales $34M Q4 2023 Total Sales $13M Q1 2024 Total Sales $8.7M Q2 2024 Total Sales $12M Q3 2024 Total Sales $10M Q4 2024 Total Sales $7.5M Q1 2025 Total Sales $12M Q2 2025 Total Sales $24M Q3 2025 Total Sales $15M Q4 2025 Total Sales $32M Q1 2026 Total Sales $22M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 12) Total Sales $2M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Beal Real Estate
127 Lomas Santa Fe Dr
Solana Beach, CA 92075

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01928849

Top Cities *

San Diego

  • 23 sales past 3 years
  • 49 days on market
  • $1.88M median price

Encinitas

  • 17 sales past 3 years
  • 52 days on market
  • $2.49M median price

Solana Beach

  • 11 sales past 3 years
  • 68 days on market
  • $3.06M median price