- Agent Pronto
- South Carolina
- North Charleston
- La Toya Prophete
Whether buying, selling, relocating, or investing, LaToya Faith is passionate about helping clients move confidently into their next chapter while delivering exceptional service and real results. LaToya Faith Prophete is ready to help you make your next move with confidence.
- 8
- Recent sales
- $180K-$505K
- Price range
- $280K
- Median price
- 6
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $702,500
- Median Sale Price
- $351,250
- Price Range
- $350K - $353K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $730,000
- Median Sale Price
- $365,000
- Price Range
- $225K - $505K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $702,500
- Median Sale Price
- $351,250
- Price Range
- $350K - $353K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $930,000
- Median Sale Price
- $225,000
- Price Range
- $200K - $505K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $1,162,500
- Median Sale Price
- $315,000
- Price Range
- $180K - $353K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $1,225,000
- Median Sale Price
- $260,000
- Price Range
- $200K - $505K
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(2)
Ms. Latoya was simply the best! I figured my first time buying a home was gonna be the worse experience! She brought peace of mind, confidence and made pieces move on the board! Hands down the greatest. Don’t know where we’d be without her! She is truly amazing!
Source: Google
Mrs.LaToya was the best realtor to have ! She made the long process of buying a house so fun, understandable, & joyous. I would definitely pick her over & over again to by our realtor. She’s a realtor that turned into family. She still keeps in touch with us today even though we closed almost a month ago. If you’re on the edge about picking her, JUST DO IT
Source: Zillow
Professional Info
Brokerage
1372 Peachtree Street Northeast
Atlanta, GA 30309
Licensed
GA 401452
North Charleston
- 2 sales past 3 years
- $200K median price
Powder Springs
- 1 sales past 3 years
- 30 days on market
- $353K median price
Marietta
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $180K median price
Service Areas (124 cities)