Nancy DuShane-Bank

RE/MAX ReMax Discover

About
Looking for a "down-to-earth" real estate professional? Want to buy or sell quickly? Look no further. Nancy is the answer!

Specializing in Orange, Los Angeles, and parts of San Diego Counties.

* Presidents Club Member
* 100% Club Member
* Re/Max Platinum Award
* Re/Max Hall of Fame
**ORANGE COAST MAGAZINE**
* Five Star Realtor - This award is based on surveys that were mailed to consumers involved in real estate transactions. It is only given to the top 7% of Realtors and is based on personal service, knowledge, integrity, follow-through, and consumer satisfaction.

If you want to be treated as if you were family and cared for every step of the way, you have found the right Realtor. Nancy DuShane-Bank, call 714-337-4240.
Highlights *
13
Recent sales
$665K-$3.4M
Price range
$1.35M
Median price
38

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$13,802,149
Median Sale Price
$1,606,125
Price Range
$665K - $3.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$6,761,750
Median Sale Price
$1,350,000
Price Range
$833K - $1.91M

Sales Volume Timeline

Nancy DuShane-Bank’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $4.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.1M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.4M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $750K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $3.8M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $5.3M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $2.7M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.5M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $4.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.1M Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.4M Q3 2024 Total Sales $750K Q4 2024 Total Sales $3.8M Q1 2025 Total Sales $5.3M Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $2.7M Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.5M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 11) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

RE/MAX ReMax Discover
160 South Old Springs Road 160
Anaheim, CA 92808

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01134869

Yorba Linda

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 41 days on market
  • $1.1M median price

Santa Ana

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 48 days on market
  • $1.91M median price

Tustin

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 60 days on market
  • $2.4M median price