1. Agent Pronto
  2. Michigan
  3. Warren
  4. Neal & Anne Piekarz

Neal & Anne Piekarz

MI Realty Group

About
We strive to educate our customers on their options and guide them in the right direction. Our priority is always in the best interest of our clients.

In 2009, after working for several well-known brokerages, we launched our company. During the planning stages, we made a commitment to keep our company small so we could offer the personalized service our clients deserve.

We have assisted over 700 people, just like you, in their ventures to buy and/or sell their homes. Our focus on client satisfaction and the Golden Rule has led to a long and growing list of referral business. We must be doing something right!
Highlights *
29
Recent sales
$3K-$790K
Price range
$240K
Median price
34
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
23311 Panama Ave
Warren, MI 48091
3/10/2026 $175,000 Seller
24800 Campbell Ave
Warren, MI 48089
3/3/2026 $167,000 Seller
3797 Burning Tree Dr
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302
1/20/2026 $790,000 Seller
2615 Elandell Ln
Metamora, MI 48455
12/31/2025 $325,000 Seller
50317 Highpoint Ct
Macomb, MI 48044
10/22/2025 $310,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
26
Total Value
$7,494,740
Median Sale Price
$252,500
Price Range
$3K - $790K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$700,000
Median Sale Price
$117,000
Price Range
$93K - $490K

Sales Volume Timeline

Neal & Anne Piekarz’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $235K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $792K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $153K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $93K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $980K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $593K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $409K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.1M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.1M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.6M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $235K Q3 2023 Total Sales $792K Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $153K Q2 2024 Total Sales $93K Q3 2024 Total Sales $980K Q4 2024 Total Sales $593K Q1 2025 Total Sales $409K Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.1M Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.6M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

MI Realty Group
2615 Elandell Ln
Metamora, MI 48455

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
MI 6502357329
FL BK3235440

Warren

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 44 days on market
  • $175K median price

Sterling Heights

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 37 days on market
  • $95K median price

Macomb

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 35 days on market
  • $490K median price