About
I am a very experienced real estate agent who connects well with my clients and has a proven track record of helping buyers and sellers successfully complete their transactions. Before entering the real estate field, I served as an assistant principal in the school system for nine years. I am committed to conducting business the right way, which means adhering to high standards of morals, ethics, and professionalism.
Highlights
*
- 8
- Recent sales
- $325K-$1.16M
- Price range
- $697K
- Median price
- 8
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
5610 Westfield St
Orlando, FL 32808
|
2/26/2026 | $330,000 | Seller |
|
226 Whittier Cir
Orlando, FL 32806
|
1/9/2026 | $697,000 | Seller |
|
6081 Constellation Dr
Titusville, FL 32780
|
10/2/2024 | $910,000 | Seller |
|
6081 Constellation Dr
Titusville, FL 32780
|
10/2/2024 | $910,000 | Buyer |
|
3171 Anza St
Melbourne, FL 32940
|
6/14/2024 | $395,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,027,000
- Median Sale Price
- $513,500
- Price Range
- $330K - $697K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 0
- Total Value
- $0
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,937,000
- Median Sale Price
- $697,000
- Price Range
- $330K - $910K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,305,000
- Median Sale Price
- $652,500
- Price Range
- $395K - $910K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $3,422,000
- Median Sale Price
- $697,000
- Price Range
- $325K - $1.16M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $2,270,000
- Median Sale Price
- $910,000
- Price Range
- $395K - $965K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Dalton Wade Real Estate Group
2601 1st Ave S
Saint Petersburg, FL 33712
2601 1st Ave S
Saint Petersburg, FL 33712
Licensed
Licensed Real Estate Agent
FL SL3415747
FL SL3415747
Specialties
- First-time buyers
- Investment & property management
- Luxury properties
Top Cities *
Titusville
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 30 days on market
- $910K median price
Winter Park
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 36 days on market
- $965K median price
Orlando
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 118 days on market
- $330K median price
Service Areas (84 cities)