- Agent Pronto
- Colorado
- Denver
- Water Walker Realty
At Water Walker, we believe in providing personalized, no-pressure consulting focused on helping our clients make the right decisions at the right time. We are committed to educating our clients on all aspects of the real estate transaction to reduce risk and achieve their desired outcome every time.
- 8
- Recent sales
- $145K-$850K
- Price range
- $405K
- Median price
- 10
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
4590 N Quemoy St
Aurora, CO 80019
|
4/10/2026 | $470,000 | Seller |
|
5928 Central Park Blvd
Denver, CO 80238
|
4/3/2026 | $274,670 | Seller |
|
10150 E Virginia Ave 19-305
Denver, CO 80247
|
11/12/2025 | $145,000 | Buyer |
|
27525 State Highway 86
Simla, CO 80835
|
12/6/2024 | $675,000 | Buyer |
|
6686 Lynch Ln
Castle Rock, CO 80108
|
11/8/2024 | $750,000 | Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $744,670
- Median Sale Price
- $372,335
- Price Range
- $275K - $470K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $145,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,494,670
- Median Sale Price
- $470,000
- Price Range
- $275K - $750K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,225,000
- Median Sale Price
- $405,000
- Price Range
- $145K - $675K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,494,670
- Median Sale Price
- $470,000
- Price Range
- $275K - $750K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $2,480,000
- Median Sale Price
- $405,000
- Price Range
- $145K - $850K
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(1)
I am glad I worked with Tyrone in selling my home in Aurora. We listed at the start of winter and it did test my patience initially but Tyrone kept accelerating his efforts and got the job done. He was transparent throughout the process and made sure I didn't have any surprises at any point of the process. I would love to work with him again if I get into a buy or sell situation in the area, and would strongly recommend working with Tyrone.
Source: Agent
Professional Info
Brokerage
19897 E Quincy Pl
Centennial, CO 80015
Licensed
CO ER100069336
Top Cities *
Service Areas (86 cities)