Team

Nexthome Midwest

NextHome Midwest

About
Greetings! I've been involved with real estate for close to 10 years now and love every minute of it—even the challenging days! I've been a top producer for over half of those years, promoting homes, businesses, and land. I own the brokerage with a staff of five agents ready to serve your needs!
Highlights *
115
Recent sales
$17K-$1.2M
Price range
$245K
Median price
10

Total Deals
65
Total Value
$23,135,624
Median Sale Price
$345,000
Price Range
$17K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
52
Total Value
$12,384,700
Median Sale Price
$168,950
Price Range
$17K - $1.2M

Sales Volume Timeline

Nexthome Midwest’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $4.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $911K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.7M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $700K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $3.4M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.5M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $3M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $3.7M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $5.5M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.9M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $5.2M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $3.7M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $339K Q2 2023 Total Sales $4.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $911K Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.7M Q1 2024 Total Sales $700K Q2 2024 Total Sales $3.4M Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.5M Q4 2024 Total Sales $3M Q1 2025 Total Sales $3.7M Q2 2025 Total Sales $5.5M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.9M Q4 2025 Total Sales $5.2M Q1 2026 Total Sales $3.7M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $339K

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (1)

Cooksey

Chris did an excellent job of selling our home in Columbus. He was very attentive to our needs and flexible with issues as that may have came up. He understood the market and properly marketed our home to obtain the top dollar. He also paid for professional photography!

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

NextHome Midwest
1238 van ells way
Sun Prairie, WI 53590

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
WI 59248-90

Awards

  • Top Producer 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023!
  • Wisconsin Firefighter
  • Multi Million Producer
  • Top 100 agents in Midwest!
  • Broker Associate since 2019

Bachelor’s Degree, Criminal Justice
2004 - 2007

Top Cities *

Milwaukee

  • 32 sales past 3 years
  • 37 days on market
  • $120K median price

Wisconsin Dells

  • 14 sales past 3 years
  • 102 days on market
  • $188K median price

Madison

  • 12 sales past 3 years
  • 76 days on market
  • $374K median price

Service Areas (168 cities)

Adams, WI Albany, WI Albion, WI Alto, WI Arena, WI Arkdale, WI Arlington, WI Baraboo, WI Barneveld, WI Beaver Dam, WI Belleville, WI Berry, WI Big Foot Prairie, WI Black Earth, WI Bloomfield, WI Blue Mounds, WI Bluffview, WI Bradford, WI Briggsville, WI Brooklyn, WI Buffalo, WI Burke, WI Burnett, WI Cambria, WI Cambridge, WI
Cazenovia, WI
Christiana, WI Clyman, WI Columbus, WI Como, WI Cottage Grove, WI Cross Plains, WI Cudahy, WI
Dalton, WI
Dane, WI DeForest, WI Deerfield, WI Dekorra, WI Delavan, WI Delavan Lake, WI Dellwood, WI Douglas, WI Doylestown, WI Dunkirk, WI Dunn, WI Easton, WI Edgerton, WI Elkhorn, WI Endeavor, WI Evansville, WI Fall River, WI Fitchburg, WI Fontana-on-Geneva Lake, WI Footville, WI Fort Atkinson, WI Fox Lake, WI Friendship, WI Friesland, WI Fulton, WI Geneva, WI Grand Marsh, WI Hancock, WI Hanover, WI Harmony, WI Harrisville, WI Hebron, WI Helenville, WI Honey Creek, WI Ironton, WI Janesville, WI Jefferson, WI Johnson Creek, WI Johnstown, WI Juneau, WI
Kingston, WI
La Grange, WI La Prairie, WI La Valle, WI Lake Delton, WI Lake Geneva, WI Lake Koshkonong, WI Lake Lorraine, WI Lake Mills, WI Lake Ripley, WI Lake Wisconsin, WI Lauderdale Lakes, WI Lebanon, WI Lime Ridge, WI Linn, WI Lodi, WI Loganville, WI Lone Rock, WI Lowell, WI Lyndon Station, WI Madison, WI Magnolia, WI Maple Bluff, WI Markesan, WI
Marquette, WI
Marshall, WI Mauston, WI Mayville, WI Mazomanie, WI McFarland, WI Medina, WI Merrimac, WI Middleton, WI Milton, WI Milwaukee, WI Monona, WI Montello, WI Montrose, WI