Team

Team David

Ellen Rosenbaum Real Estate, Inc.

About
I have transacted thousands of deals over my 25 years in this industry and closed over $1 billion in sales, gaining a complete understanding of its complexities.
Through my years as a full-time real estate agent, I have learned the true inner workings of the home selling process. Keeping the transaction moving forward requires a lot of attention and problem-solving, which helps all my deals close successfully.
My formal education includes an Engineering Degree from Rutgers University, followed by a Master’s in Business Administration (MBA).
I am proud to be a member of the National Association of Realtors and all the local multiple listing systems: Central Jersey MLS, Monmouth/Ocean MLS, Garden State MLS, and Trend MLS.
If you are a seller looking to market your home and find a buyer, I have created an advanced online presence for all my properties for sale that is unsurpassed. I look forward to putting your home into a "system that works."
David Rosenbaum
Broker/Owner
C: 732-735-8998
Highlights *
183
Recent sales
$44K-$1.5M
Price range
$595K
Median price
28
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
511 Tennent Rd
Morganville, NJ 07751
5/11/2026 $475,000 Buyer
509 Tennent Rd
Morganville, NJ 07751
5/9/2026 $475,000 Buyer
132 Southwood Dr
Old Bridge, NJ 08857
4/30/2026 $499,900 Seller
37 Haven Dr
Matawan, NJ 07747
4/29/2026 $235,000 Seller
18 Grace Dr
Old Bridge, NJ 08857
4/17/2026 $401,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
127
Total Value
$77,085,196
Median Sale Price
$592,250
Price Range
$44K - $1.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
59
Total Value
$38,867,299
Median Sale Price
$575,000
Price Range
$233K - $1.3M

Sales Volume Timeline

Team David’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $4.4M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $14M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $4.7M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $8.2M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $3.4M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $23M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $6.3M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $6M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $10M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $13M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $12M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $9M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $2.3M Q2 2023 Total Sales $4.4M Q3 2023 Total Sales $14M Q4 2023 Total Sales $4.7M Q1 2024 Total Sales $8.2M Q2 2024 Total Sales $3.4M Q3 2024 Total Sales $23M Q4 2024 Total Sales $6.3M Q1 2025 Total Sales $6M Q2 2025 Total Sales $10M Q3 2025 Total Sales $13M Q4 2025 Total Sales $12M Q1 2026 Total Sales $9M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $2.3M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Ellen Rosenbaum Real Estate, Inc.
3 Grace Drive
Old Bridge Township, NJ 08857

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
NJ 9807306

Old Bridge

  • 105 sales past 3 years
  • 73 days on market
  • $600K median price

Matawan

  • 12 sales past 3 years
  • 63 days on market
  • $745K median price

Sayreville

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • 103 days on market
  • $525K median price