Dillon Currier

Charles Rutenberg Realty

About
I have 21 years experience as a Broker and a perfect 5 Stars on Google from all my past clients, rated one of the best realtors around!

My reviews:
https://www.google.com/maps/place/Dillon+Currier+Team+at+Charles+Rutenberg+Realty/@27.7116391,-83.1171459,9z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m5!3m4!1s0x8e5bd892f1f0819d:0x66afe3d04aee2961!8m2!3d27.711557!4d-82.5552903

I started my Real Estate career in Boston in 2001, opened my own office (Boston Z Realty) 11 years ago, which also has a perfect 5 star rating on Google as well. I moved to St Pete 6 years ago and absolutely love it! I'm an agent at Charles Rutenberg Realty and work all around the Tampa Bay Area, including Sarasota/Bradenton. I take tremendous pride in not only having a smooth transaction, but negotiating the best terms for my clients each step of the way. If you read my reviews you'll see they reflect that. I also can refer you to some buyers/sellers I've worked with locally if you want to speak with them.
Highlights *
34
Recent sales
$320K-$1.2M
Price range
$525K
Median price
25
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
1150 Tarpon Center Dr
Venice, FL 34285
4/29/2026 $477,500 Seller
1517 Flange Dr
Davenport, FL 33896
2/12/2026 $685,000 Seller
16934 Oval Rum Dr
Wimauma, FL 33598
1/14/2026 $320,000 Seller
1108 N Franklin St
Tampa, FL 33602
10/31/2025 $380,000 Seller
9663 Tara Cay Ct
Seminole, FL 33776
9/30/2025 $505,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
31
Total Value
$17,591,500
Median Sale Price
$525,000
Price Range
$320K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,351,000
Median Sale Price
$576,000
Price Range
$510K - $689K

Sales Volume Timeline

Dillon Currier’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $355K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $4.4M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.1M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $3.4M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $3M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $492K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $3.2M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $2.2M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $380K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $478K Q2 2023 Total Sales $355K Q3 2023 Total Sales $4.4M Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.1M Q2 2024 Total Sales $3.4M Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $3M Q1 2025 Total Sales $492K Q2 2025 Total Sales $3.2M Q3 2025 Total Sales $2.2M Q4 2025 Total Sales $380K Q1 2026 Total Sales $1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $478K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Charles Rutenberg Realty
1545 S Belcher Rd
Clearwater, FL 33764

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
FL SL3352631

Specialties

  • Age-restricted communities
  • First-time buyers
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

St. Petersburg

  • 8 sales past 3 years
  • 46 days on market
  • $450K median price

Land O' Lakes

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • 36 days on market
  • $576K median price

Sarasota

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 56 days on market
  • $480K median price