Garian Adams

Costello REI

About
I have been a Real Estate Broker since 2020, licensed in both North Carolina and South Carolina. I love helping people achieve their homeownership dreams, and all of my clients become family! I work diligently to find the perfect home for you. I truly enjoy interacting with my clients and being their go-to person throughout the process.
Highlights *
21
Recent sales
$15K-$925K
Price range
$240K
Median price
6

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$354,000
Median Sale Price
$57,000
Price Range
$57K - $240K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$5,540,500
Median Sale Price
$292,250
Price Range
$15K - $925K

Sales Volume Timeline

Garian Adams’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.8M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $35K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $99K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $160K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $549K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.6M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $916K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $758K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.8M Q2 2024 Total Sales $35K Q3 2024 Total Sales $99K Q4 2024 Total Sales $160K Q1 2025 Total Sales $549K Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.6M Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $916K Q1 2026 Total Sales $758K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Costello REI
2010 S Tryon St Suite D
Charlotte, NC 28203

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
NC 317637
SC 120574

Top Cities *

Statesville

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • $568K median price

Bessemer City

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • $44K median price

Mooresboro

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 298 days on market
  • $40K median price