- Agent Pronto
- Colorado
- Brighton
- John Reed
- 3
- Recent sales
- $382K-$446K
- Price range
- $410K
- Median price
- 8
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
362 Westin Ave
Brighton, CO 80603
|
1/14/2026 | $410,000 | Seller |
|
334 S 7Th Ave
Brighton, CO 80601
|
8/29/2025 | $382,000 | Seller |
|
345 Central Ave
Brighton, CO 80601
|
7/30/2025 | $446,000 | Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,238,000
- Median Sale Price
- $410,000
- Price Range
- $382K - $446K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 0
- Total Value
- $0
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,238,000
- Median Sale Price
- $410,000
- Price Range
- $382K - $446K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 0
- Total Value
- $0
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,238,000
- Median Sale Price
- $410,000
- Price Range
- $382K - $446K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 0
- Total Value
- $0
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(14)
I worked with John and his team on a closing recently. They were always prompt to respond and had great communication throughout the transaction!
Source: Agent
They are incredibly hard-working real estate professionals paying great attention to the details. I greatly recommend
Source: Agent
The People are Great......😄
Source: Agent
5-star professionals
Source: Agent
Tera and John are awesome. They are very helpful.
Source: Agent
Professional Info
Brokerage
2227 Prairie Center Pkwy D
Brighton, CO 80601
Licensed
CO FA.100081084
Awards
- ReMax Executive Club 2024
Education
1992 - 1996
Service Areas (152 cities)