- Agent Pronto
- New Jersey
- Paterson
- Robin Stepeney
- 45
- Recent sales
- $160K-$1.1M
- Price range
- $420K
- Median price
- 12
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
91 Birchwood Dr
Elmwood Park, NJ 07407
|
3/19/2026 | $470,000 | Seller |
|
91 Birchwood Dr
Elmwood Park, NJ 07407
|
3/9/2026 | $470,000 | Seller |
|
1123-1125 3rd St
Plainfield, NJ 07062
|
2/27/2026 | $415,000 | Seller |
|
1123 E 3Rd St
Plainfield, NJ 07062
|
2/27/2026 | $415,000 | Seller |
|
18 Belle Ave
Paterson, NJ 07522
|
11/18/2025 | $655,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $3,112,500
- Median Sale Price
- $467,500
- Price Range
- $395K - $480K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,050,000
- Median Sale Price
- $525,000
- Price Range
- $395K - $655K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 19
- Total Value
- $9,954,500
- Median Sale Price
- $440,000
- Price Range
- $325K - $1.1M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 17
- Total Value
- $7,305,000
- Median Sale Price
- $405,000
- Price Range
- $350K - $655K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 23
- Total Value
- $11,314,500
- Median Sale Price
- $440,000
- Price Range
- $160K - $1.1M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 22
- Total Value
- $8,755,000
- Median Sale Price
- $392,500
- Price Range
- $160K - $655K
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(18)
Absolutely fabulous! I've used Robin a couple of times. She is my first call when I need a realtor. I highly recommend if you are looking to buy, sell, or rent.
Source: Agent
Robin was a pleasure to work with! She took care of everything and followed up throughout the process. I would definitely use her again. A+ realtor
Source: Agent
Robin is absolutely phenomenal to work with. I cannot recommend her enough. She is extraordinary at working With clients. She understands the needs of her clients and always goes above and beyond. If you need a fantastic Realtor, look no further, Robin is your Professional Matchmaker for your next home.
Source: Agent
Robin is fantastic! This is my 2nd time using her services, and she gets it right every time! Very thorough, understanding and patient! 10/10 recommend for any and all real estate needs!
Source: Agent
Robin was excellent! Helped us from the very beginning to the very end, always gave us correct information whenever we had a question. It was a true pleasure working with her