Tiara Szczepan

Keller Williams Johnson City

About
I am a mother of four wonderful children. I am the band mom, the softball mom, the science mom, and the girly mom. My kiddos each have their own unique personalities, and I love experiencing each of their interests with them.

I have lived in many areas of the country, but Northeast Tennessee is my home. After starting my real estate career in Florida in 2018, the mountains called me back. My family is here, and I am privileged to live close to them again. In our free time, we love hiking, amusement parks, and all of the wonderful children's activities this area has to offer.

Residential real estate is my full-time career and passion. I love getting to know people on a more personal level so I can better understand their needs. Buying or selling a home can be stressful, and it is my goal to help make it an enjoyable experience. I would love to help you on your real estate journey!
Highlights *
92
Recent sales
$22K-$1.3M
Price range
$289K
Median price
8

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$6,377,000
Median Sale Price
$237,500
Price Range
$138K - $850K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
72
Total Value
$23,250,914
Median Sale Price
$299,633
Price Range
$22K - $1.3M

Sales Volume Timeline

Tiara Szczepan’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.7M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $3.6M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.6M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.4M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $2.1M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.8M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $4.6M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $3.1M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.5M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $2M Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $1M Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.7M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2M Q2 2024 Total Sales $3.6M Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.6M Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.4M Q1 2025 Total Sales $2.1M Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.8M Q3 2025 Total Sales $4.6M Q4 2025 Total Sales $3.1M Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.5M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $2M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Johnson City
3009 Greenline Road
Johnson City, TN 37604

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
TN 365500

Awards

  • Platinum Circle 2024
  • Crystal Award 2023
  • 3rd Place Buyer Agent Award 2022
  • Crystal Award 2022
  • Platinum Circle 2021

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Flipping & rehab
  • Military
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Johnson City

  • 19 sales past 3 years
  • 79 days on market
  • $330K median price

Kingsport

  • 13 sales past 3 years
  • 52 days on market
  • $299K median price

Greeneville

  • 12 sales past 3 years
  • 50 days on market
  • $250K median price