Troy Crane

eXp Realty

About
Troy is a resident of Mt. Juliet, TN, where he has served as a teacher and coach in the local school systems and at Cumberland University since 2003. He has taken those people skills and strong work ethic and applied them to serving his real estate clients. Troy is an active member of the Middle Tennessee community, working with youth sports and participating in fundraisers. As a valuable member of the Lance Simpson Team at Nashville Advantage, Troy brings the same competitive spirit and passion for winning that he has as a coach to the real estate industry.
Highlights *
16
Recent sales
$247K-$1.17M
Price range
$440K
Median price
13

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,587,000
Median Sale Price
$415,000
Price Range
$247K - $520K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$6,614,900
Median Sale Price
$568,055
Price Range
$295K - $1.17M

Sales Volume Timeline

Troy Crane’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.4M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $415K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.6M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $542K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $295K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $700K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $804K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $3.2M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $285K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.4M Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $415K Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q3 2024 Total Sales $542K Q4 2024 Total Sales $295K Q1 2025 Total Sales $700K Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $804K Q4 2025 Total Sales $3.2M Q1 2026 Total Sales $285K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 13) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

eXp Realty
3401 Mallory Ln 100
Franklin, TN 37067

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
TN 328315

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Nashville

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 85 days on market
  • $285K median price

Murfreesboro

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 31 days on market
  • $568K median price

Lebanon

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 126 days on market
  • $295K median price