Yosef Bunick

Premier Agent Network

About
Home transactions involve major decisions, often concerning your most valuable asset. Leveraging Skills, Insight, of the right realtor to your advantage is just as important as choosing any other highly skilled professional. As the top agent in my tier at Howard Hanna | Rand Realty Rockland, supported by the leading agency in Rockland County, I am dedicated to providing you with responsive, and knowledgeable service. If you are looking for a responsive, educated, and dedicated agent, and need someone who knows how to market to maximize your dollar, through strong negotiation and people skills, Reach out to me! I would love to discuss how I can assist you with all your real estate needs.
Highlights *
5
Recent sales
$80K-$1.16M
Price range
$340K
Median price
3

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,305,000
Median Sale Price
$652,500
Price Range
$340K - $965K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,320,000
Median Sale Price
$80,000
Price Range
$80K - $1.16M

Sales Volume Timeline

Yosef Bunick’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $160K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $340K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $160K Q2 2024 Total Sales $2.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $340K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $0

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (2)

Yosef Zakon

I would never sell with anyone but Mr Bunick, he really knows what hes doing.

Source: Agent

Clement Gordon

I wouldn't go with anyone but Yosef Bunick, he's got the skills and communication i need.

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

Premier Agent Network
14 Parkwood St
Albany, NY 12208

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
NY 1040137794

Specialties

  • Luxury properties

Top Cities *

Clarkstown

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 239 days on market
  • $965K median price

New York

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $80K median price

Haverstraw

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 134 days on market
  • $340K median price