1. Agent Pronto
  2. Florida
  3. Pensacola
  4. The Wise Choice Team
Team

The Wise Choice Team

Levin Rinke Realty

About
Amy Wise moved to the Pensacola area with her husband and children from Ohio after falling in love with the natural beauty of this southern paradise. She wanted to live where people vacation.

She has enjoyed helping others through successful careers in sales and as a Registered Nurse over the past 22 years. Amy enjoys helping others discover their dreams and passions through the love of serving others.

Amy has earned her ABR (Accredited Buyer's Representative), SRS (Seller Representative Specialist), RENE (Real Estate Negotiation Expert), MRP (Military Relocation Professional), and C2EX (Realtors Commitment to Excellence) designations to better serve her clients.

Amy has built an amazing team called "The Wise Choice Real Estate Team." It includes real estate professionals Rebecca Ripp, Milla Matlock, Kirra Reynolds, Jessica Brittingham, and Kerry Nguyen.

Give them a call and allow the team to help you fulfill your dreams through integrity, commitment, and passion!
Highlights *
94
Recent sales
$25K-$875K
Price range
$287K
Median price
10

Total Deals
50
Total Value
$15,061,400
Median Sale Price
$277,500
Price Range
$25K - $875K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
46
Total Value
$15,800,730
Median Sale Price
$318,750
Price Range
$48K - $875K

Sales Volume Timeline

The Wise Choice Team’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $866K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $2.3M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.9M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.8M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $314K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $3.8M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $4.8M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $2M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $2.5M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.9M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.5M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $5.7M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.5M Q2 2023 Total Sales $866K Q3 2023 Total Sales $2.3M Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.9M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.8M Q2 2024 Total Sales $314K Q3 2024 Total Sales $3.8M Q4 2024 Total Sales $4.8M Q1 2025 Total Sales $2M Q2 2025 Total Sales $2.5M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.9M Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.5M Q1 2026 Total Sales $5.7M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 14) Total Sales $1.5M

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (5)

Gary Glover
Navarre, FL - Mar 9, 2026

We’ve been really blessed to work with Amy Wise and her fabulous Wise Group. They helped us sell three homes for our family, and through the whole process they were honest, hardworking, and always looking out for our best interest. Selling houses can be stressful, but they made it feel simple and kept us informed every step of the way. You can tell they care about people and carry strong Christian values in how they do their work. We’re truly grateful and would recommend them to anyone without hesitation.

Source: Agent

Amanda
Pace, FL - May 21, 2025

Amy Wise, is top tier at what she does!!! She’s not only a professional but she listens to you and will do what she can to find you the perfect home. Hardworking, kind, patient and driven is how I would describe Amy Wise. We will most definitely be using her again for any future selling or buying of our homes. Thank you again Amy! You are awesome!

Source: Agent

Connie and Ed
Pace, FL - May 13, 2024

Amy and her assistant Mila went above and beyond to help us find the right home. We worked together mostly by phone because we were moving from Arizona, with the plan to retire in Florida and be closer to family. Amy was on top of everything from the offers we made, to the inspections and our closing. My husband Ed made a last minute trip to Florida to look at homes and she took the day and showed him several. We would highly recommend Amy to anyone needing a great realtor. Amy and Mila (hope I spelled her name correctly), Thank you so much for finding us a wonderful house to make our Home. Y'all are the best!