Kim Brehm

Crosstown Realtors

About
My number one priority is my clients and I always keep their best interest first and foremost. Being a very motivated individual, I have extensive knowledge of the market and am committed to finding you the perfect property. Whether selling, purchasing or investing in a home, I can guarantee it will be a great experience for my clients. I specialize in residential real estate and staging a home to sell. When it comes to guiding a client through a real estate transaction, I strongly believe that it is not only my duty to represent them to the best of my ability, but also to educate them throughout every step of the way. Buying a home is the biggest investment many of us make and the process can be emotional and sometimes overwhelming. My job is to get us to closing on the house of your dreams with a smooth, stress-free and exciting experience.
Highlights *
78
Recent sales
$175K-$875K
Price range
$360K
Median price
8

Total Deals
33
Total Value
$12,580,700
Median Sale Price
$360,000
Price Range
$175K - $875K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
48
Total Value
$17,862,537
Median Sale Price
$352,810
Price Range
$175K - $875K

Sales Volume Timeline

Kim Brehm’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $3M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $5.9M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $3.2M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $3.2M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2.7M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.6M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $285K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $704K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $3.6M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $2.5M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.4M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $325K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1M Q2 2023 Total Sales $3M Q3 2023 Total Sales $5.9M Q4 2023 Total Sales $3.2M Q1 2024 Total Sales $3.2M Q2 2024 Total Sales $2.7M Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q4 2024 Total Sales $285K Q1 2025 Total Sales $704K Q2 2025 Total Sales $3.6M Q3 2025 Total Sales $2.5M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.4M Q1 2026 Total Sales $325K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $1M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Crosstown Realtors
14300 S Town Center Dr
Homer Glen, IL 60491

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
IL 475.182624

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Flipping & rehab
  • Luxury properties

Top Cities *

Lockport

  • 15 sales past 3 years
  • 48 days on market
  • $311K median price

Plainfield

  • 10 sales past 3 years
  • 80 days on market
  • $370K median price

Tinley Park

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • 33 days on market
  • $430K median price