Margaret Taylor

Fridrich & Clark Realty

About
- 33 years of real estate sales experience.
- Assisting clients in all stages of life and across all price ranges. Have substantial relocation experience.
- JD degree.
- Nashville native; attended Ensworth and Harpeth Hall schools; graduated from the University of Mississippi and Nashville School of Law. Lived in Greenwich, CT, as a young adult.
- Community involvement includes West End Methodist Church, Cheekwood, Friends of Children's Hospital, and the Nashville Bar Association.
- Recipient of numerous sales awards.
Highlights *
4
Recent sales
$925K-$1.51M
Price range
$1.1M
Median price
34

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$2,025,000
Median Sale Price
$1,012,500
Price Range
$925K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$2,693,000
Median Sale Price
$1,346,500
Price Range
$1.18M - $1.51M

Sales Volume Timeline

Margaret Taylor’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $925K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.6M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.2M Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $925K Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.6M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 12) Total Sales $1.2M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Fridrich & Clark Realty
3825 Bedford Avenue, Ste 102
Nashville, TN 37215

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
TN 250619

Specialties

  • Luxury properties
  • Relocation

Education

University of MS
Graduate Degree, Art History