1. Agent Pronto
  2. California
  3. Santa Ana
  4. Pedro & Noel Alvarez

Pedro & Noel Alvarez

Circle Real Estate

About
Integrity and honesty are the cornerstones of a reliable client-to-agent relationship. For Pedro Alvarez and his team, there is no greater priority than to build and maintain trust with his clients. Primarily serving Orange County and the surrounding area.

Pedro is a premier real estate agent with many years of industry and area expertise within Southern California’s fast-paced real estate market. Dedicated and competitive, Pedro has been a full-time real estate agent since 2013. Through hard work and determination, he and his wife Noel have earned many industry awards and recognitions, including the Exceptional Growth Award, the Top Producer Award, and the Top Units Sold Award. In addition to his many accolades, Pedro and his wife are building an exceptional real estate team, whose mission is to advocate for their clients through real estate.

Pedro and his team members se hablan espanol.
Highlights *
118
Recent sales
$6K-$1.13M
Price range
$516K
Median price
13
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
518 N Rose St
Anaheim, CA 92805
4/28/2026 $863,500 Buyer
1094 Cabrillo Park Dr
Santa Ana, CA 92701
4/24/2026 $510,000 Buyer
9075 Delano Dr
Riverside, CA 92503
4/16/2026 $655,000 Buyer
1460 Holcomb Pl
Placentia, CA 92870
4/9/2026 $875,000 Buyer
424 W Acacia Ave
Hemet, CA 92543
3/24/2026 $320,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
33
Total Value
$15,420,500
Median Sale Price
$516,000
Price Range
$105K - $850K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
88
Total Value
$48,954,233
Median Sale Price
$535,000
Price Range
$6K - $1.13M

Sales Volume Timeline

Pedro & Noel Alvarez’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $3.4M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $3.8M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $6.1M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $9M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $8.8M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.2M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $11M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $4.6M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $5.3M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $3.3M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.3M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $2.9M Q2 2023 Total Sales $3.4M Q3 2023 Total Sales $3.8M Q4 2023 Total Sales $6.1M Q1 2024 Total Sales $9M Q2 2024 Total Sales $8.8M Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.2M Q4 2024 Total Sales $11M Q1 2025 Total Sales $4.6M Q2 2025 Total Sales $5.3M Q3 2025 Total Sales $3.3M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.3M Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $2.9M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Circle Real Estate
3250 Airflite Way suite 400
Long Beach, CA 90807

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
CA 01925084

Santa Ana

  • 28 sales past 3 years
  • 64 days on market
  • $515K median price

Riverside

  • 11 sales past 3 years
  • $640K median price

Corona

  • 8 sales past 3 years
  • 99 days on market
  • $115K median price