Roy Shows

5.23 Real Estate

About
I got interested in real estate in 2020 after finding our very own home. There's no better feeling than sitting out by your own pool and sipping your favorite cocktail! If you are looking for that dream house, I can help you reach that goal.

Why choose me as your agent? When you work with me, you will receive a knowledgeable and professional real estate agent, a committed ally to negotiate on your behalf, the systems in place to streamline buying your home, and the backing of a trusted company.
Highlights *
18
Recent sales
$12K-$380K
Price range
$250K
Median price
6

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$372,000
Median Sale Price
$75,000
Price Range
$12K - $285K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$3,622,640
Median Sale Price
$265,000
Price Range
$15K - $380K

Sales Volume Timeline

Roy Shows’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $354K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $205K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $225K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $500K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $277K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $330K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $354K Q4 2023 Total Sales $205K Q1 2024 Total Sales $225K Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $500K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $277K Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $1M Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 18) Total Sales $330K

Professional Info

Brokerage

5.23 Real Estate
1420 Celebration Blvd
Celebration, FL 34747

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
FL SL3482312

Specialties

  • Luxury properties
  • Recreation & Vacation
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Orlando

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • $105K median price

Sebring

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • $250K median price

Palm Bay

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $340K median price