Sharon Thompson

Visionary Vistas Realty, LLC

About
I have been a Realtor in the Greater Richmond area for over 20 years, achieving approximately $14,000,000 in sales volume annually. I am an active member of our local association and serve on committees at the state level. I value my clients and embrace each unique situation that this ever-changing profession presents. I possess extensive local knowledge of our market and deeply enjoy serving both my clients and our communities.
Highlights *
10
Recent sales
$190K-$1.28M
Price range
$375K
Median price
20
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
24915 River Rd
North Dinwiddie, VA 23803
4/3/2026 $190,000 Seller
1555 Smokey Ridge Rd
Maidens, VA 23102
10/7/2025 $1,275,000 Seller
3695 Springfield Rd
Goochland, VA 23063
2/26/2025 $235,000 Buyer
4203 Fitzhugh Ave
Richmond, VA 23230
1/31/2025 $500,000 Seller
3100 Elmbrook Rd
Henrico, VA 23228
12/18/2024 $400,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$3,850,000
Median Sale Price
$377,500
Price Range
$190K - $1.28M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$635,000
Median Sale Price
$317,500
Price Range
$235K - $400K

Sales Volume Timeline

Sharon Thompson’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $375K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $300K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $830K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $780K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $735K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.3M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $190K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $375K Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $300K Q3 2024 Total Sales $830K Q4 2024 Total Sales $780K Q1 2025 Total Sales $735K Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $190K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Visionary Vistas Realty, LLC
9701 Gayton Rd Ste 11
Richmond, VA 23238

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
VA 0225092952

Goochland

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 77 days on market
  • $235K median price

Henrico

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 33 days on market
  • $380K median price

Petersburg

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 89 days on market
  • $190K median price